প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সার্বিক সুস্বাস্থ্য এবং ধারাবাহিক সমৃদ্ধির ক্ষেত্রে চিরাচরিত ওষুধপত্রের প্রাসঙ্গিকতা তুলে ধরতে ভারতের দায়বদ্ধতা প্রসঙ্গে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 NOV 2025 2:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সার্বিক সুস্বাস্থ্য এবং ধারাবাহিক সমৃদ্ধির ক্ষেত্রে চিরাচরিত ওষুধপত্রের প্রাসঙ্গিকতা তুলে ধরতে ভারতের দায়বদ্ধতা নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী প্রতাপ রাও যাদবের লেখা ঐ নিবন্ধে স্বাস্থ্য বিজ্ঞানের ক্ষেত্রে ভারতীয় দর্শনের বিষয়ে আলোকপাত করা হয়েছে এবং নিবন্ধটি অবশ্যপাঠ্য বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রতাপ রাও যাদব’কে ট্যাগ করে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বার্তা পোস্ট করেছে তাঁর দপ্তর।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article emphasising India’s unwavering commitment to advancing traditional medicine as a pillar of holistic health and sustainable progress
24 NOV 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav underscoring India’s unwavering commitment to advancing traditional medicine as a pillar of holistic health and sustainable progress.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this must-read article, Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao explains India’s initiatives that are designed not only to celebrate traditional medicine’s heritage but also to propel it into the future.
He highlights India’s profound message that health must heal, not harm; progress must sustain, not consume; and science must serve, not separate.”