প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের জি-২০ সভাপতিত্বের মেয়াদ সম্পন্ন হওয়ার পর নিজের বক্তব্য লেখায় তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
ভারতের জি-২০ সভাপতিত্বের মেয়াদ সম্পন্ন হওয়ার পর নিজের বক্তব্য লেখায় তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ‘বসুধৈব কুটুম্বকম্‌’ – এর ধারণাই আগামী দিনের মূল মন্ত্র, বলে তিনি উল্লেখ করেছেন। ভারত ধারাবাহিক বিকাশ, মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়ন এবং বহুপাক্ষিকতার পথ ধরে এগিয়ে যাবে বলেও প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন। ঐ নিবন্ধের জন্য একটি লিঙ্ক শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী (https://nm-4.com/Fy2eo6)।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি একথা জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM pens thoughts on completion of India’s G20 Presidency
30 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has penned his thoughts on the completion of India’s G20 Presidency and the reinforcement of the principles of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- One Earth, One Family, One Future in various ways through the year gone by.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“As India completes the G20 Presidency, penned a few thoughts on how the principles of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- OneEarth, One Family, One Future were reinforced in various ways through the year gone by. India focused on furthering sustainable development, empowering women, strengthening multilateralism and more. https://nm-4.com/Fy2eo6