Prime Minister's Office
PM pens thoughts on completion of India’s G20 Presidency
30 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has penned his thoughts on the completion of India’s G20 Presidency and the reinforcement of the principles of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- One Earth, One Family, One Future in various ways through the year gone by.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“As India completes the G20 Presidency, penned a few thoughts on how the principles of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- OneEarth, One Family, One Future were reinforced in various ways through the year gone by. India focused on furthering sustainable development, empowering women, strengthening multilateralism and more. https://nm-4.com/Fy2eo6

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতা সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ লেখা
30 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতা সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা আৰু বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম-এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যতৰ নীতিসমূহৰ শক্তিশালীকৰণৰ বিষয়ে যোৱা বছৰটোত বিভিন্ন ধৰণে তেওঁৰ চিন্তা-ভাৱনা লিখিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"ভাৰতে জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেন্সি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ লগে লগে, যোৱা বছৰটোত বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম-এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যতৰ নীতিবোৰ কেনেদৰে বিভিন্ন ধৰণে শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছিল সেই বিষয়ে কিছু চিন্তা-ভাৱনা লিখিছিলোঁ। ভাৰতে বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন, মহিলাসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰা, বহুপক্ষবাদক শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু আন বহু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। https://nm-4.com/Fy2eo6