Prime Minister's Office
PM pens thoughts on completion of India’s G20 Presidency
30 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has penned his thoughts on the completion of India’s G20 Presidency and the reinforcement of the principles of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- One Earth, One Family, One Future in various ways through the year gone by.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“As India completes the G20 Presidency, penned a few thoughts on how the principles of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- OneEarth, One Family, One Future were reinforced in various ways through the year gone by. India focused on furthering sustainable development, empowering women, strengthening multilateralism and more. https://nm-4.com/Fy2eo6

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی جی-20 صدارت کی تکمیل پر خیالات قلمبند کیے
30 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کی جی-20 صدارت کی تکمیل اور گزشتہ سال کے دوران مختلف طریقوں سے واسودھیو کٹمبکم - ایک زمین، ایک کنبہ، ایک مستقبل کے اصولوں کو تقویت دینے پر اپنے خیالات قلمبند کیے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’جیسا کہ ہندوستان نے جی 20 کی صدارت مکمل کرلی ہے، اس پر چند خیالات قلمبند کئے ہیں کہ کس طرح واسودھیو کٹمبکم - ایک زمین، ایک کنبہ، ایک مستقبل کے اصولوں کو گزشتہ سال کے دوران مختلف طریقوں سے تقویت ملی۔ ہندوستان نے پائیدار ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے، خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے، کثیرالجہتی ترقی کو مضبوط بنانے اور بہت کچھ https://nm-4.com/Fy2eo6پر توجہ مرکوز کی۔ ‘‘