Prime Minister's Office
Musician Dr. Bharat Balvalli and Journalist Abhijit Pawar meet Prime Minister
14 OCT 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
Accomplished singer and music composer Dr. Bharat Balvalli and Journalist Shri Abhijit Pawar from Sakal media met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
Responding to a post by Dr Bharat Balvalli, Shri Modi wrote:
“Happy to have met you, @Swaradhish along with @abhijitpawarapg. Compliments on your book, in line with your passion for culture and spirituality. My best wishes for your future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ সংগীত শিল্পী ড° ভাৰত বলৱল্লী আৰু সাংবাদিক অভিজিত পাৱাৰৰ
14 OCT 2024 10:50PM by PIB Guwahati
নিপুণ গায়ক তথা সংগীত শিল্পী, সুৰকাৰ ড০ ভাৰত বলৱল্লী আৰু সকাল মিডিয়াৰ সাংবাদিক শ্ৰী অভিজিত পাৱাৰে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
ড০ ভাৰত বলৱল্লীৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখেঃ
“@Swaradhish আপোনাৰ লগতে @abhijitpawarapgক লগ পাই সুখী অনুভৱ কৰিছো। সংস্কৃতি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি আপোনালোকৰ আবেগৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি আপোনাৰ গ্ৰন্থখনিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিলোঁ। আপোনালোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা থাকিল।”