Prime Minister's Office
Musician Dr. Bharat Balvalli and Journalist Abhijit Pawar meet Prime Minister
14 OCT 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
Accomplished singer and music composer Dr. Bharat Balvalli and Journalist Shri Abhijit Pawar from Sakal media met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
Responding to a post by Dr Bharat Balvalli, Shri Modi wrote:
“Happy to have met you, @Swaradhish along with @abhijitpawarapg. Compliments on your book, in line with your passion for culture and spirituality. My best wishes for your future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸੰਗੀਤਕਾਰ ਡਾ. ਭਰਤ ਬਲਵੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਤਰਕਾਰ ਅਭਿਜੀਤ ਪਵਾਰ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
14 OCT 2024 10:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਗਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗੀਤਕਾਰ ਡਾ. ਭਰਤ ਬਲਵੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਾਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਪੱਤਰਕਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਭਿਜੀਤ ਪਵਾਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਡਾ. ਭਰਤ ਬਲਵੱਲੀ ਦੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"@Swaradhish ਅਤੇ @abhijitpawarapg ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਚੰਗਾ ਲੱਗਿਆ। ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਕਿਤਾਬ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜੋ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਜਨੂਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹੈ। ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”