Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Ajeet Singh on winning Silver Medal
04 SEP 2024 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning Silver Medal at the Paris Paralympics 2024. Ajeet Singh won silver medal in the Men's Javelin Throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A phenomenal achievement by Ajeet Singh, as he wins the Silver medal in the Men's Javelin Throw F46 at the #Paralympics2024! His commitment to sports and perseverance have made India proud.
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী অজিত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন বার্তা
04 SEP 2024 10:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্যারিসে অনুষ্ঠিত প্যারালিম্পিক্সে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য শ্রী অজিত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী সিং পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন থ্রো এফ৪৬ ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“#Paralympics2024-এ অজিত সিং পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন থ্রো এফ৪৬-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের মাধ্যমে বিরাট সাফল্য অর্জন করেছেন! খেলাধুলার প্রতি তাঁর অঙ্গীকার এবং অধ্যবসায় ভারতকে গর্বিত করেছে।”