Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Ajeet Singh on winning Silver Medal
04 SEP 2024 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning Silver Medal at the Paris Paralympics 2024. Ajeet Singh won silver medal in the Men's Javelin Throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A phenomenal achievement by Ajeet Singh, as he wins the Silver medal in the Men's Javelin Throw F46 at the #Paralympics2024! His commitment to sports and perseverance have made India proud.
#Cheer4Bharat”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଅଜିତ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
04 SEP 2024 10:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ୟାରିସ୍ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଜିତ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପୁରୁଷ ଜାଭେଲିନ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ଏଫ୍‌୪୬ରେ ଅଜିତ ସିଂହ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଜାଭଲିନ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ଏଫ୍‌୪୬ ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା “ଅଜିତ୍ ସିଂହଙ୍କର ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ସଫଳତା ! କ୍ରୀଡା ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଭାରତକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି । #Cheer4Bharat”