Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver at Paris Paralympics
02 SEP 2024 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Suhas Yathiraj for clinching a Silver medal in the Men’s Singles SL4 Badminton event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"A spectacular accomplishment as Suhas Yathiraj wins the prestigious Silver medal in the Men’s Singles SL4 Badminton event at the #Paralympics2024! India rejoices at his success. We are proud of his tenacity and commitment to sports.
@suhas_ly #Cheer4Bharat"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پیرس پیرالمپکس میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بیڈمنٹن کھلاڑی سہاس یتھی راج کو مبارکباد دی
02 SEP 2024 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جاری پیرس پیرا اولمپکس میں مردوں کے سنگلز ایس ایل 4 بیڈمنٹن مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سہاس یتھی راج کو مبارکباد دی۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’# پیرا المپکس2024 میں سہاس یتی راج کے مردوں کے سنگلز 4 ایس ایل بیڈمنٹن مقابلے میں چاندی کا باوقار تمغہ جیتنا ایک شاندار کارنامہ! ہندوستان اس کی کامیابی پر خوش ہے۔ ہمیں کھیلوں کے تئیں ان کی ثابت قدمی اور عزم پر فخر ہے۔
@suhas_ly #Cheer4Bharat‘‘