Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pens a LinkedIn post highlighting the transformative outcomes of Jan Dhan Yojana
28 AUG 2024 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today penned a post on social media platform LinkedIn, marking 10 years of Jan Dhan Yojana.
The post titled 'A Decade of Financial Inclusion - the PM Jan Dhan Yojana' highlights the transformative outcomes of this initiative.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Jan Dhan Yojana is about dignity, empowerment and opportunity. Today, when we mark #10YearsOfJanDhan, sharing a post I wrote on @LinkedIn highlighting the transformative outcomes of this initiative."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જન ધન યોજનાના પરિવર્તનકારી પરિણામોને પ્રકાશિત કરતી લિંક્ડઇન પોસ્ટ લખી
28 AUG 2024 3:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જન ધન યોજનાના 10 વર્ષ પૂરા થતાં સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્લેટફોર્મ LinkedIn પર એક પોસ્ટ લખી છે.
'નાણાકીય સમાવેશનો એક દાયકા - પીએમ જન ધન યોજના' શીર્ષકવાળી પોસ્ટ આ પહેલના પરિવર્તનકારી પરિણામોને પ્રકાશિત કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"જન ધન યોજના ગૌરવ, સશક્તિકરણ અને તક વિશે છે. આજે, જ્યારે આપણે #10YearsOfJanDhan ચિહ્નિત કરીએ છીએ, ત્યારે મેં @LinkedIn પર આ પહેલના પરિવર્તનકારી પરિણામોને પ્રકાશિત કરતી પોસ્ટ શેર કરી છે."