Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pens a LinkedIn post highlighting the transformative outcomes of Jan Dhan Yojana
28 AUG 2024 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today penned a post on social media platform LinkedIn, marking 10 years of Jan Dhan Yojana.
The post titled 'A Decade of Financial Inclusion - the PM Jan Dhan Yojana' highlights the transformative outcomes of this initiative.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Jan Dhan Yojana is about dignity, empowerment and opportunity. Today, when we mark #10YearsOfJanDhan, sharing a post I wrote on @LinkedIn highlighting the transformative outcomes of this initiative."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন ধন যোজনাৰ ৰূপান্তৰশীল ফলাফলত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লিংকডইনত এটা প’ষ্ট লিখিছে
28 AUG 2024 3:17PM by PIB Guwahati
জন ধন যোজনাৰ ১০ বছৰ পূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম লিংকডইনত এটা প’ষ্ট লিখিছে।
'প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ধন যোজনা-বিত্তীয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ এটা দশক' শীৰ্ষক প’ষ্টটোত এই পদক্ষেপৰ ৰূপান্তৰশীল ফলাফলত আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"জন ধন যোজনা মৰ্য্যাদা, সবলীকৰণ আৰু সুযোগৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় পদক্ষেপ। আজি আমি #10YearsOfJanDhan উপলক্ষে, এই পদক্ষেপৰ ৰূপান্তৰশীল ফলাফলৰাজিত আলোকপাতেৰে @LinkedIn-ত লিখা এটা প’ষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছোঁ।"