Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pens a LinkedIn post highlighting the transformative outcomes of Jan Dhan Yojana
28 AUG 2024 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today penned a post on social media platform LinkedIn, marking 10 years of Jan Dhan Yojana.
The post titled 'A Decade of Financial Inclusion - the PM Jan Dhan Yojana' highlights the transformative outcomes of this initiative.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Jan Dhan Yojana is about dignity, empowerment and opportunity. Today, when we mark #10YearsOfJanDhan, sharing a post I wrote on @LinkedIn highlighting the transformative outcomes of this initiative."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জন ধন যোজনার রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব তুলে ধরে একটি লিঙ্কডইন পোস্ট লিখেছেন
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pens a LinkedIn post highlighting the transformative outcomes of Jan Dhan Yojana
28 AUG 2024 3:17PM by PIB Agartala
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জন ধন যোজনার ১০ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্ম লিঙ্কডইন-এ একটি পোস্ট লিখেছেন।
'আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তির এক দশক - প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন ধন যোজনা' শিরোনামের পোস্টটি এই উদ্যোগের রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাবকে তুলে ধরেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
"জন ধন যোজনা হল মর্যাদা, ক্ষমতায়ন এবং সুযোগ সম্পর্কিত। আজ, যখন আমরা #10YearsOfJanDhan উদযাপন করছি, আমি এই পদক্ষেপের রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাবগুলো তুলে ধরে @LinkedIn-এ একটি পোস্ট শেয়ার করেছি।'