Prime Minister's Office
Together, let’s build a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat, PM comments on Sachin Tendulkar’s Kashmir visit
28 FEB 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness as Sachin Tendulkar shared details of his Kashmir visit.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"This is wonderful to see! @sachin_rt’s lovely Jammu and Kashmir visit has two important takeaways for our youth:
One - to discover different parts of #IncredibleIndia.
Two- the importance of ‘Make in India.’
Together, let’s build a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
একেলগে মিলি এখন বিকশিত আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰো আহক, শচীন তেণ্ডুলকাৰৰ কাশ্মীৰ ভ্ৰমণ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে
28 FEB 2024 2:25PM by PIB Guwahati
শচীন তেণ্ডুলকাৰে তেওঁৰ কাশ্মীৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ বিৱৰণি প্ৰকাশ কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"এয়া দেখি ভাল লাগিছে! @sachin_rt মনোমোহা জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে দুটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কৰণীয় আছে:
এক - #IncredibleIndia –ৰ বিভিন্ন অংশ আন্বেষণ কৰা।
দুই- 'মে’ক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া'ৰ গুৰুত্ব অনুধাৱন কৰা।
একেলগে মিলি বিকশিত আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰোঁ আহক!"