प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दूरदर्शी नेत्र रोग विशेषज्ञ और शंकर नेत्रालय के संस्थापक डॉ.एस.एस. बद्रीनाथ के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया
21 NOV 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दूरदर्शी नेत्र रोग विशेषज्ञ और शंकर नेत्रालय के संस्थापक डॉ. एसएस बद्रीनाथ के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“दूरदर्शी, नेत्र विज्ञान के विशेषज्ञ और शंकर नेत्रालय के संस्थापक डॉ. एस.एस. बद्रीनाथ जी के निधन से गहरा दुख हुआ। नेत्र देखभाल में उनके योगदान और समाज के प्रति उनकी अथक सेवा ने एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। उनके कार्य पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करते रहेंगे। उनके परिवार और प्रियजनों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ऊँ शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief on passing away of visionary ophthalmologist and founder of Sankara Nethralaya, Dr. SS Badrinath
21 NOV 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of visionary ophthalmologist and founder of Sankara Nethralaya, Dr. SS Badrinath.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of Dr. SS Badrinath Ji, a visionary, expert in ophthalmology and founder of Sankara Nethralaya. His contributions to eye care and his relentless service to society have left an indelible mark. His work will continue to inspire generations. Condolences to his family and loved ones. Om Shanti.”