وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ماہر امراض چشم اور سنکارا نیترالیہ کے بانی ڈاکٹر ایس ایس بدری ناتھ کے انتقال پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا
21 NOV 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ماہر امراض چشم اور سنکارا نیترالیہ کے بانی ڈاکٹر ایس ایس بدری ناتھ کے انتقال پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ڈاکٹر ایس ایس بدری ناتھ جی، جو ایک صاحب بصیرت ، ماہرامراض چشم اور سنکارا نیترالیہ کے بانی تھے، کے انتقال سے گہرا دکھ ہوا۔ آنکھوں کی دیکھ بھال کے معاملے میں ان کے تعاون اور معاشرے کے لیے ان کی انتھک خدمات نے انمٹ نقوش چھوڑے ہیں۔ ان کا کام نسلوں کو متاثر کرتا رہے گا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اورمداحوں کے تئیں تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief on passing away of visionary ophthalmologist and founder of Sankara Nethralaya, Dr. SS Badrinath
21 NOV 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of visionary ophthalmologist and founder of Sankara Nethralaya, Dr. SS Badrinath.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of Dr. SS Badrinath Ji, a visionary, expert in ophthalmology and founder of Sankara Nethralaya. His contributions to eye care and his relentless service to society have left an indelible mark. His work will continue to inspire generations. Condolences to his family and loved ones. Om Shanti.”