Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nitesh Kumar for winning silver in badminton men’s singles at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Nitesh Kumar for winning a silver medal in the badminton men's singles SL3 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He praised Kumar's prowess and commitment to the sport.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Nitesh Kumar for clinching the Silver Medal in Badminton Men's Singles SL3!
His prowess and commitment to the sport are evident in every stroke.
Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં બેડમિન્ટન મેન્સ સિંગલ્સમાં સિલ્વર જીતવા બદલ નિતેશ કુમારને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
27 OCT 2023 7:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હાંગઝોઉ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં બેડમિન્ટન મેન્સ સિંગલ્સ SL3 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નિતેશ કુમારને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે કુમારના પરાક્રમ અને રમત પ્રત્યેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પ્રશંસા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"બેડમિન્ટન મેન્સ સિંગલ્સ SL3માં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નિતેશ કુમારને અભિનંદન!
તેના પરાક્રમ અને રમત પ્રત્યેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દરેક સ્ટ્રોકમાં સ્પષ્ટ છે.
આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."