Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nithya Sre Sivan and Rachana Patel for Bronze in Para Badminton Women's Doubles SH6 event
26 OCT 2023 9:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan and Rachana Patel for Bronze in Para Badminton Women's Doubles SH6 event the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to @07nithyasre and Rachana Patel for their well-deserved Bronze in Para Badminton Women's Doubles SH6 event at the Asian Para Games.
This achievement is due to their skill and the power of their teamwork. Best wishes for the upcoming endeavours."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੈਰਾ ਬੈੱਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਬਲਸ ਐੱਸਐੱਚ6 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਤਯਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾ ਪਟੇਲ (Nithya Sre Sivan and Rachana Patel) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
26 OCT 2023 9:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਰਾ ਬੈੱਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਬਲਸ ਐੱਸਐੱਚ6 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਤਯਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾ ਪਟੇਲ (Nithya Sre Sivan and Rachana Patel) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਰਾ ਬੈੱਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਬਲਸ ਐੱਸਐੱਚ6 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ 07nithyasre ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”