Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Raj Kumari in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Raj Kumari on winning the Bronze medal in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A fantastic Bronze by Raj Kumari in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event. India is elated. Her success will inspire several upcoming athletes.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের প্যারা পাওয়ার লিফটিং-এর ৬১ কেজি বিভাগে রাজকুমারীর ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে উচ্ছ্বাস প্রকাশ করেছেন
25 OCT 2023 6:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চীনের হ্যাংঝাও-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের প্যারা পাওয়ার লিফটিং-এর ৬১ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য রাজকুমারীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্সে পোস্ট করেছেন:
“মহিলাদের প্যারা পাওয়ার লিফটিং-এর ৬১ কেজি বিভাগে রাজকুমারীর দুর্দান্ত ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়। ভারত উল্লসিত। তাঁর সাফল্য আগামীদিনের অ্যাথলিটদের প্রেরণা যোগাবে।”