प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुष युगल रिकर्व स्पर्धा में पैरा तीरंदाज हरविंदर सिंह और साहिल द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुष युगल रिकर्व स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पैरा तीरंदाज हरविंदर सिंह और साहिल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष युगल रिकर्व-ओपन स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर हमारे पैरा तीरंदाजों, हरविंदर सिंह और साहिल को बधाई। तीर के साथ उनके अविश्वसनीय प्रदर्शन और सटीकता ने भारत को गौरवान्वित किया है। भारत उनकी इस उपलब्धि का जश्न बेहद उत्साह के साथ मना रहा है।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil in Men's Doubles Recurve event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Para Archers, Harvinder Singh and Sahil, for winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve - Open at the Asian Para Games. Their incredible performance and precision with the arrow have made India proud. India celebrates their well-deserved achievement with immense excitement.”