Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil in Men's Doubles Recurve event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Para Archers, Harvinder Singh and Sahil, for winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve - Open at the Asian Para Games. Their incredible performance and precision with the arrow have made India proud. India celebrates their well-deserved achievement with immense excitement.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ৰ পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ ৰিকাৰ্ভ ইভেণ্টত পেৰা আৰ্চাৰ হৰবিন্দৰ সিং আৰু চাহিলৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদকক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ ৰিকাৰ্ভ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে পেৰা আৰ্চাৰ হৰবিন্দৰ সিং আৰু চাহিলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ ৰিকাৰ্ভ-অপেনত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ পেৰা আৰ্চাৰ হৰবিন্দৰ সিং আৰু চাহিলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ অতুলনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু কাঁড়চালনাৰ পটুতাই ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে। ভাৰতে তেওঁলোকৰ যথাযোগ্য কৃতিত্বক অতি উৎসাহেৰে উদযাপন কৰে।’