Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil in Men's Doubles Recurve event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Para Archers, Harvinder Singh and Sahil, for winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve - Open at the Asian Para Games. Their incredible performance and precision with the arrow have made India proud. India celebrates their well-deserved achievement with immense excitement.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ডাবলস রিকার্ভ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য প্যারা তিরন্দাজ হরবিন্দর সিং ও সাহিলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিনের হ্যাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের ডাবলস রিকার্ভ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য প্যারা তিরন্দাজ হরবিন্দর সিং ও সাহিলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে লিখেছেন:
“পুরুষদের ডাবলস রিকার্ভ-ওপেন বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য আমাদের দুই প্যারা তিরন্দাজ হরবিন্দর সিং ও সাহিলকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁদের অবিশ্বাস্য দক্ষতা ও নির্ভুল নিশানা ভারতকে গর্বিত করেছে। ভারত অত্যন্ত উচ্ছ্বাসের সঙ্গে তাঁদের এই সাফল্য উদযাপন করছে।”