Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil in Men's Doubles Recurve event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Para Archers Harvinder Singh and Sahil on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Para Archers, Harvinder Singh and Sahil, for winning the Bronze medal in Men's Doubles Recurve - Open at the Asian Para Games. Their incredible performance and precision with the arrow have made India proud. India celebrates their well-deserved achievement with immense excitement.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଡବଲ୍ସ ରିକର୍ଭ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ପାରା ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ହରବିନ୍ଦର ସିଂ ଏବଂ ସାହିଲଙ୍କ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 OCT 2023 4:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚୀନର ହାଙ୍ଗଜୋଠାରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଡବଲ୍ସ ରିକର୍ଭ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ପାରା ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ହରବିନ୍ଦର ସିଂ ଏବଂ ସାହିଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଡବଲ୍ସ ରିକର୍ଭ ଓପନରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଆମର ପାରା ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ହରବିନ୍ଦର ସିଂହ ଓ ସାହିଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ତୀର ସହିତ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ସଠିକତା ଭାରତକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାକୁ ଭାରତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି।