Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Unni Renu in Men's High Jump T64 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Unni Renu on winning the Bronze medal in Men's High Jump T64 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Unni Renu for the much-deserved Bronze Medal win in the Men's High Jump T64 event. His perseverance and exceptional performance have brought pride to our nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्नी रेनू द्वारा एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी64 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
23 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी64 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उन्नी रेनू को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी64 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए उन्नी रेनू को बधाई। उनकी दृढ़ता और असाधारण प्रदर्शन ने हमारे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”