प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जीवन के महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर महिला सांसद हमारे लोकतंत्र को अधिक जीवंत बना रही हैं : प्रधानमंत्री
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वीकार किया है कि महिला संसद सदस्यों के कारण हमारा लोकतंत्र समृद्ध हुआ है। उन्होंने आशा व्यक्त की कि नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम लोगों की आवाज को और सशक्त करेगा।
उन्होंने एक्स पर इस संबंध में एक लेख साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"@ShamikaRavi का दिलचस्प लेख इस बात पर प्रकाश डालता है कि कैसे महिला सांसद हमारे लोकतंत्र को और अधिक जीवंत बना रही हैं और वे स्वास्थ्य देखभाल, शिक्षा, बुनियादी ढांचे जैसे महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रही हैं। यह बहुत ही उत्साहजनक प्रवृत्ति है जो यह भी दिखाता है कि कैसे नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम लोगों की आवाज को और मजबूत करेगा।
https://indianexpress.com/article/8977046/ "

Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant by focusing on vital sectors: PM
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the enrichment of democracy due to women Members of Parliament and hoped that Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
He shared an article in this regard on X.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An interesting article by @ShamikaRavi which highlights how women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant and are also focusing on vital sectors like healthcare, education, infrastructure and more. This is a very encouraging trend which also exemplifies how the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "