Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant by focusing on vital sectors: PM
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the enrichment of democracy due to women Members of Parliament and hoped that Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
He shared an article in this regard on X.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An interesting article by @ShamikaRavi which highlights how women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant and are also focusing on vital sectors like healthcare, education, infrastructure and more. This is a very encouraging trend which also exemplifies how the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
મહિલા સાંસદો મહત્વપૂર્ણ ક્ષેત્રો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને આપણી લોકશાહીને વધુ ગતિશીલ બનાવી રહી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહિલા સંસદસભ્યોના કારણે લોકશાહીની સમૃદ્ધિનો સ્વીકાર કર્યો છે અને આશા વ્યક્ત કરી છે કે નારી શક્તિ વંદન કાયદો લોકોના અવાજને વધુ મજબૂત કરશે.
તેણે X પર આ સંદર્ભમાં એક લેખ શેર કર્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"@ShamikaRavi દ્વારા એક રસપ્રદ લેખ જે દર્શાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે મહિલા સાંસદો આપણી લોકશાહીને વધુ ગતિશીલ બનાવી રહી છે અને આરોગ્યસંભાળ, શિક્ષણ, ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને વધુ જેવા મહત્વપૂર્ણ ક્ષેત્રો પર પણ ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરી રહી છે. આ એક ખૂબ જ પ્રોત્સાહક વલણ છે જે એ પણ ઉદાહરણ આપે છે કે કેવી રીતે નારી શક્તિ વંદન કાયદો લોકોના અવાજને વધુ મજબૂત કરશે.
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "