Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant by focusing on vital sectors: PM
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the enrichment of democracy due to women Members of Parliament and hoped that Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
He shared an article in this regard on X.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An interesting article by @ShamikaRavi which highlights how women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant and are also focusing on vital sectors like healthcare, education, infrastructure and more. This is a very encouraging trend which also exemplifies how the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳା ସାଂସଦମାନେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀଭୂତ କରି ଆମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଅଧିକ ଜୀବନ୍ତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସଂସଦରେ ମହିଳା ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ କାରଣରୁ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱରକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ଆଲେଖ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଶାମିକା ରବି ଏକ ଉତ୍ତମ ଆର୍ଟିକଲ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଆମ ମହିଳା ସାଂସଦମାନେ କିପରି ଆମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଅଧିକ ଜୀବନ୍ତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀଭୂତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ତାହା ଏଥିରେ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ଧାରା ଏବଂ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ କିପରି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱରକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବ ତାହାର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଉଛି ।’
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "