Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant by focusing on vital sectors: PM
11 OCT 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the enrichment of democracy due to women Members of Parliament and hoped that Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
He shared an article in this regard on X.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An interesting article by @ShamikaRavi which highlights how women MPs are making our democracy more vibrant and are also focusing on vital sectors like healthcare, education, infrastructure and more. This is a very encouraging trend which also exemplifies how the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen people’s voice.
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
महिला खासदार महत्त्वाच्या क्षेत्रांवर लक्ष केंद्रित करून आपली लोकशाही अधिक गतिशील बनवत आहेत: पंतप्रधान
11 OCT 2023 9:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 ऑक्टोबर 2023
महिला संसद सदस्यांमुळे लोकशाही समृद्ध झाली आहे, या गोष्टीला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दुजोरा दिला आहे आणि नारी शक्ती वंदन अधिनियम जनतेचा आवाज आणखी बळकट करेल अशी आशा व्यक्त केली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X माध्यमावर या विषयावरील लेख शेअर केला आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X माध्यमावर म्हटले आहे:
"@ShamikaRavi यांचा उद्बोधक लेख, महिला खासदार आपली लोकशाही कशी अधिक गतिशील बनवत आहेत आणि आरोग्यसेवा, शिक्षण, पायाभूत सुविधा आणि यासारख्या अनेक महत्त्वाच्या क्षेत्रांवर लक्ष केंद्रित करत आहेत यावर प्रकाश टाकतो. हा लेख अत्यंत उत्साहवर्धक आहे, जो नारी शक्ती वंदन अधिनियम जनतेचा आवाज आणखी बळकट कसा करेल याची प्रचीती देखील देतो.
https://indianexpress.com/article/columns/women-mps-contribution-has-increased-in-parliament-data-proves-it-8977046/ "