প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতৰ বাবে প্ৰথমটো স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা শ্বুটাৰসকলক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ত ১০মিটাৰ এয়াৰ ৰাইফলত স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা পুৰুষ দলক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“১০মিটাৰ এয়াৰ ৰাইফলত পুৰুষ দলৰ আমাৰ দু্ৰ্দান্ত শ্বুটাৰ ৰুদ্ৰাক্ষ পাটিল, দিব্যাংশ পানৱাৰ আৰু ঐশ্বৰ্য প্ৰতাপ তোমাৰে বিশ্ব অভিলেখ ভংগ কৰি স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাটো সঁচাকৈয়ে বিস্ময়কৰ আৰু প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক৷”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে চেম্পিয়নসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ দুৰ্দান্ত প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ছেল্যুট জনায় আৰু তেওঁলোকে নতুন উচ্চতাত উপনীত হোৱাৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
𝓢𝓱𝓸𝓸𝓽𝓲𝓷𝓰 𝓽𝓱𝓮𝓲𝓻 𝔀𝓪𝔂 𝓽𝓸 𝓽𝓱𝓮 𝓽𝓸𝓹! 🥇🇮🇳- 𝟏𝐬𝐭 𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐟𝐨𝐫 𝐈𝐧𝐝𝐢𝐚⚡🤩@RudrankkshP, @DivyanshSinghP7, and Aishwary Pratap Tomar have hit the bullseye and secured the 1️⃣st Gold for India in the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team event at the #AsianGames2022.… pic.twitter.com/wQbtEYX2CQ
— SAI Media (@Media_SAI) September 25, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds as shooters bring first gold for India in Asian Gamesย
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team for winning gold medal at the Asian Games 2022.
The Prime Minister said
"Our fantastic shooters from the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team, Rudrankksh Patil, Divyansh Panwar, and Aishwary Pratap Tomar have won the gold in truly awe inspiring manner as they did so while shattering the world record."
PM Modi saluted the champions for their fantastic display of skill and determination and wished that they keep reaching for new heights.