Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds as shooters bring first gold for India in Asian Gamesย
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team for winning gold medal at the Asian Games 2022.
The Prime Minister said
"Our fantastic shooters from the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team, Rudrankksh Patil, Divyansh Panwar, and Aishwary Pratap Tomar have won the gold in truly awe inspiring manner as they did so while shattering the world record."
PM Modi saluted the champions for their fantastic display of skill and determination and wished that they keep reaching for new heights.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં શૂટરોએ ભારત માટે પહેલું ગોલ્ડ લાવતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રશંસા કરી
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ 10 મીટર એર રાઈફલ મેન્સ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું કે, "10 મીટર એર રાઇફલ મેન્સ ટીમના આપણા શાનદાર શૂટર્સ, રુદ્રાંકશ પાટીલ, દિવ્યાંશ પંવાર અને ઐશ્વરી પ્રતાપ તોમરે વિશ્વ વિક્રમને તોડી નાંખી ખરેખર અદ્ભુત પ્રેરણાદાયક રીતે ગોલ્ડ જીત્યો છે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ચેમ્પિયનને તેમના કૌશલ્ય અને નિશ્ચયના અદભૂત પ્રદર્શન માટે સલામ કર્યા અને તેઓ નવી ઊંચાઈઓ સુધી પહોંચતા રહે તેવી શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.