Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds as shooters bring first gold for India in Asian Gamesย
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team for winning gold medal at the Asian Games 2022.
The Prime Minister said
"Our fantastic shooters from the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team, Rudrankksh Patil, Divyansh Panwar, and Aishwary Pratap Tomar have won the gold in truly awe inspiring manner as they did so while shattering the world record."
PM Modi saluted the champions for their fantastic display of skill and determination and wished that they keep reaching for new heights.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਦਿਵਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲ਼ਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ 10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਰਾਈਫਲ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ,
"10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਰਾਈਫਲ ਮੈਨਸ ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜ਼ਾਂ, ਰੁਦਰੰਕਸ਼ ਪਾਟਿਲ, ਦਿਵਯਾਂਸ਼ ਪੰਵਾਰ, ਅਤੇ ਐਸ਼ਵਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਨੂੰ ਤੋੜਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸੱਚਮੁੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ ਹੈ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜਤਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਸਲਾਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ।