Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds as shooters bring first gold for India in Asian Gamesย
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team for winning gold medal at the Asian Games 2022.
The Prime Minister said
"Our fantastic shooters from the 10m Air Rifle Men's Team, Rudrankksh Patil, Divyansh Panwar, and Aishwary Pratap Tomar have won the gold in truly awe inspiring manner as they did so while shattering the world record."
PM Modi saluted the champions for their fantastic display of skill and determination and wished that they keep reaching for new heights.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एशियाई खेलों में भारत को पहला स्वर्ण पदक दिलाने पर प्रधानमंत्री ने निशानेबाजों की सराहना की
25 SEP 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर 10 मीटर एयर राइफल पुरुष टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
"10 मीटर एयर राइफल पुरुष टीम के हमारे शानदार निशानेबाजों, रुद्रांक्ष पाटिल, दिव्यांश पंवार और ऐश्वर्य प्रताप तोमर ने विश्व रिकॉर्ड तोड़ते हुए वास्तव में आश्चर्यजनक तरीके से स्वर्ण पदक जीता है।"
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प के शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए चैंपियनों का अभिनंदन किया और कामना की कि वे नित नई ऊंचाइयों तक पहुंचते रहें।