Prime Minister's Office
PM hails historic gold medal by Equestrian Dressage Team after decades at Asian Games 2022
26 SEP 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela and Divyakriit Singh for winning the gold medal in Equestrian Dressage Team event after 41 years at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“It is a matter of extreme pride that after several decades, our Equestrian Dressage Team has won Gold in Asian Games!
Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela and Divyakriit Singh have displayed unparalleled skill, teamwork and brought honour to our nation on the international stage.
I extend my heartiest congratulations to the Team for this historic achievement.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত কেইবাদশকৰ পাছত ইকুৱেষ্ট্ৰিয়ান ড্ৰেছেজ টীমৰ দ্বাৰা ঐতিহাসিক স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
26 SEP 2023 4:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝাউত এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত ইকুৱেষ্ট্ৰিয়ান ড্ৰেছেজ টীমে প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৪১ বছৰৰ পাছত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰা বাবে হৃদয় ছেদা, অনুষ আগৰৱালা, সুদীপ্তি হাজেলা আৰু দিব্যকৃত সিংহক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"এয়া অত্যন্ত গৌৰৱৰ কথা যে কেইবাদশকৰ পাছত, আমাৰ ইকুৱেষ্ট্ৰিয়ান ড্ৰেছেজ টীমে এছিয়ান গেমছত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰিছে!
হৃদয় ছেদা, অনুষ আগৰৱালা, সুদীপ্তি হাজেলা আৰু দিব্যকৃত সিংহই অদ্বিতীয় কৌশল, টীম ৱৰ্ক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চত আমাৰ দেশক সন্মানিত কৰিলে।
মই এই ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰাপ্তিৰ বাবে টীমক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।"