Prime Minister's Office
PM hails historic gold medal by Equestrian Dressage Team after decades at Asian Games 2022
26 SEP 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela and Divyakriit Singh for winning the gold medal in Equestrian Dressage Team event after 41 years at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“It is a matter of extreme pride that after several decades, our Equestrian Dressage Team has won Gold in Asian Games!
Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela and Divyakriit Singh have displayed unparalleled skill, teamwork and brought honour to our nation on the international stage.
I extend my heartiest congratulations to the Team for this historic achievement.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ অশ্বারোহী ড্রেসেজ দলের কয়েক দশক পর ঐতিহাসিক সোনা জয়ের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 SEP 2023 4:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝৌ-তে এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ অশ্বারোহী ড্রেসেজ দলগত প্রতিযোগিতায় ৪১ বছর পর হৃদয় চেড্ডা, অনুশ আগরওয়াল, সুদীপ্তি হাজেলা এবং দিব্যাকৃতি সিং-এর সোনা জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জনিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এটি অত্যন্ত গর্বের বিষয় যে, আমাদের অশ্বারোহী ড্রেসেজ দল কয়েক দশক পর এশিয়ান গেমসে সোনা জিতেছে!
হৃদয় চেড্ডা, অনুশ আগরওয়াল, সুদীপ্তি হাজেলা এবং দিব্যাকৃতি সিং অসাধারণ দক্ষতা ও দলগত সংহতি প্রদর্শন করেছেন এবং আন্তর্জাতিক মঞ্চে আমাদের দেশের সম্মান এনে দিয়েছেন।
এই ঐতিহাসিক সাফল্য লাভের জন্য আমার আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই।”