Prime Minister's Office
PM praises “Abhilekh patal” a portal with over 1 Crore Pages of Historical Records of the National Archives
20 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised “Abhilekh patal” a portal with over 1 Crore Pages of Historical Records of the National Archives.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to a tweet thread by the National Archives:
"This is something which will interest those who are passionate about history and culture."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार के ऐतिहासिक दस्तावेजों के एक करोड़ से अधिक पन्नों वाले पोर्टल “अभिलेख पटल” की सराहना की
20 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार के ऐतिहासिक दस्तावेजों के एक करोड़ से अधिक पन्नों वाले पोर्टल “अभिलेख पटल” की सराहना की है।
राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“जो लोग इतिहास और संस्कृति के प्रति प्रेम रखते हैं, उनके लिये यह अवश्य बहुत रुचिकर होगा।”