Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights from Bandipur and Mudumalai Tiger Reserves
Acknowledges hardwork of everyone working towards tiger conservation
09 APR 2023 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared highlights from his visit to Bandipur and Mudumalai Tiger Reserves. He also acknowledged the hardwork of all forest officials, guards, tiger reserve frontline staff and everyone else working on tiger conservation.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
“A special day, in the midst of floral and faunal diversity and good news on the tigers population…here are highlights from today.”
“As I conclude a memorable visit to the Bandipur and Mudumalai Tiger Reserves, I want to acknowledge the hardwork of all forest officials, guards, tiger reserve frontline staff and everyone else working on tiger conservation. Words can’t do justice to their passion and effort.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी बांदीपूर आणि मुदुमलाई व्याघ्र प्रकल्पातील क्षणचित्रे केली सामायिक
व्याघ्र संवर्धनासाठी काम करणाऱ्या प्रत्येकाच्या मेहनतीला दिली दाद
09 APR 2023 11:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 एप्रिल 2023
पंतप्रधानांनी बांदीपूर आणि मुदुमलाई व्याघ्र प्रकल्पाच्या आपल्या भेटीतील महत्वपूर्ण क्षणचित्रे सामायिक केली आहेत. पंतप्रधानांनी सर्व वन अधिकारी,वन रक्षक, व्याघ्र प्रकल्पातील आघाडीचे कर्मचारी आणि व्याघ्र संवर्धनावर काम करणाऱ्या सर्वांच्या मेहनतीला दाद दिली आहे.
ट्विटच्या मालिकेत पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"फुलांच्या आणि प्राण्यांच्या वैविध्यपूर्ण सानिध्यामधला एक विशेष दिवस आणि वाघांच्या संख्येबद्दल चांगली बातमी... ही आजची काही महत्वपूर्ण क्षणचित्रे आहेत."
“बांदीपूर आणि मुदुमलाई व्याघ्र प्रकल्पांना एक संस्मरणीय भेट देत असताना मी सर्व वन अधिकारी,वन रक्षक, व्याघ्र प्रकल्पाचे आघाडीवरचे कर्मचारी आणि व्याघ्र संवर्धनावर काम करणार्‍या प्रत्येकाच्या मेहनतीला दाद देऊ इच्छितो. त्यांची आवड आणि प्रयत्न यांचे वर्णन करण्यासाठी शब्द अपुरे आहेत. ”