Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights from Bandipur and Mudumalai Tiger Reserves
Acknowledges hardwork of everyone working towards tiger conservation
09 APR 2023 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared highlights from his visit to Bandipur and Mudumalai Tiger Reserves. He also acknowledged the hardwork of all forest officials, guards, tiger reserve frontline staff and everyone else working on tiger conservation.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
“A special day, in the midst of floral and faunal diversity and good news on the tigers population…here are highlights from today.”
“As I conclude a memorable visit to the Bandipur and Mudumalai Tiger Reserves, I want to acknowledge the hardwork of all forest officials, guards, tiger reserve frontline staff and everyone else working on tiger conservation. Words can’t do justice to their passion and effort.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାନ୍ଦିପୁର ଓ ମୁଦୁମଲାଇ ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟର ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବାଘ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ
11 APR 2023 3:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିଜ ବାନ୍ଦିପୁର ଓ ମୁଦୁମଲାଇ ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟ ଗସ୍ତର ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବାଘ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିବା ବନ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ବନରକ୍ଷୀ, ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ଏହି କାମରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏକ ବିଶେଷ ଦିନ, ବିବିଧତାଭରା ବୃକ୍ଷରାଜି ଓ ଜୀବଜନ୍ତୁଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏବଂ ବାଘ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୁଖଦ ଖବର... ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ ଆଜିର ଝଲକ ।”
“ବାନ୍ଦିପୁର ଓ ମୁଦୁମଲାଇ ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟର ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଗସ୍ତ ସମାପନ ପରେ, ବାଘ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିବା ବନ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ବନରକ୍ଷୀ, ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ଏହି କାମରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାଧୁବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ କର୍ମନିଷ୍ଠା ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ଶବ୍ଦରେ ବଖାଣି ହେବ ନାହିଁ ।”