Prime Minister's Office
PM urges innovators to apply for the National StartUp Awards 2023
08 APR 2023 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged innovators to apply for the National StartUp Awards 2023.
In reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"StartUps are fascinating not only for their innovative zeal but also for the inspiring life journeys of those who build them. Our StartUp word manifests the spirit of our Yuva Shakti.
Urging innovators to apply for the National StartUp Awards 2023. startupindia.gov.in"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اختراع کاروں سےنیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2023 کے لئےدرخواست دینے کو کہا
08 APR 2023 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، اختراعی کام کرنے والوں سے نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2023 کے لئے درخواست دینے کی اپیل کی۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’اسٹارٹ اپ نہ صرف اپنی اختراعی سرگرمیوں کے لئے بلکہ ان لوگوں کی متاثر کن زندگی کے سفر کے لئے بھی مسحور کن ہے ، جوان کی تعمیر کرتے ہیں۔‘‘