प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2001 में भूकंप की तबाही से लेकर कच्छ के कायापलट के बारे में एक ट्वीट साझा किया
05 APR 2023 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2001 में भूकंप की तबाही से लेकर कच्छ के पर्यटन के एक महान गंतव्य के रूप में परिवर्तन और विकास के बारे में कच्छ के सांसद श्री विनोद चावड़ा का एक ट्वीट साझा किया है।
सांसद के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"कच्छ पर एक प्यारा ट्वीट। 2001 में जब घातक भूकंप आया, तो लोगों ने कच्छ बर्बादी के बारे में लिखा था, लेकिन इस जिले के लोगों के बारे में कुछ उल्लेखनीय है। वे फिर से उठे और जिले को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले गए। आज कच्छ पर्यटन के लिए एक महान गंतव्य है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a thread about Kutch's transformation from the deadly earthquake in 2001
05 APR 2023 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a tweet by Member of Parliament from Kutch, Shri Vinod Chavda about the transformation and development of Kutch as a great destination of tourism from the devastation of earthquake in 2001.
Responding to the tweet thread by the MP, the Prime Minister said;
"A lovely thread on Kutch. When the deadly quake struck in 2001, people wrote obituaries of Kutch but there is something remarkable about the people of this district. They rose again and propelled the district to new heights. Today Kutch is a great destination for tourism."