প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অলপতে কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়া ভ্ৰমণৰ কেইটামান মুহূৰ্ত শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
কৰ্ণাটক উন্নয়নৰ পাৱাৰহাউছ, বহু খণ্ডতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ বৰঙণি যোগাইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অলপতে তেখেতৰ কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়া ভ্ৰমণৰ কেইটামান মুহূৰ্ত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে আৰু মাণ্ডিয়াক অপৰূপ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ স্নেহ স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব বুলি তেখেতে কয়।
কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়াৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰীমতী সুমালতা অম্বৰীশৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"মাণ্ডিয়া অপৰূপ! ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ স্নেহ স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব।"
ইয়াৰোপৰি, মাণ্ডিয়াৰ নাগৰিক ৰঙাৰাজ বিন্দিগানভিলেৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"কৰ্ণাটক উন্নয়নৰ পাৱাৰহাউছ, বহু খণ্ডতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ বৰঙণি যোগাইছে। এই বিশেষ ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক সেৱা কৰিবলৈ পাই ধন্য হৈছো।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka
Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors: PM
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka and said that Mandya was amazing. The people’s affection will always be cherished.
In response to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Mandya, Karnataka, Smt. Sumalatha Ambareesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mandya was amazing! The people’s affection will always be cherished."
Furthermore responding to the tweet by a citizen, Rangaraj Bindiganavile, the Prime Minister said;
"Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors. It is an honour to serve the people of this great state."