Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka
Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors: PM
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka and said that Mandya was amazing. The people’s affection will always be cherished.
In response to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Mandya, Karnataka, Smt. Sumalatha Ambareesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mandya was amazing! The people’s affection will always be cherished."
Furthermore responding to the tweet by a citizen, Rangaraj Bindiganavile, the Prime Minister said;
"Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors. It is an honour to serve the people of this great state."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମାଣ୍ଡ୍ୟା, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟର ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ବିକାଶର ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ଏହାର ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 MAR 2023 8:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିକଟରେ ଗସ୍ତ କରିଥିବା ମାଣ୍ଡ୍ୟା, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର କିଛି ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଠାକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଭଲ ପାଇବା ସର୍ବଦା ମନେ ରହିବ ।
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ମାଣ୍ଡ୍ୟା ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସୁମଲତା ଅମ୍ବରୀଶଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମାଣ୍ଡ୍ୟା ବେଶ ଚମତ୍କାର! ଏଠାକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ନେହ ସଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ରହିବ ।”
ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଜଣେ ନାଗରିକ ରଙ୍ଗରାଜନ ବିନ୍ଦିଗଣଭିଲେଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିକାଶର ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ଦେଶ ବହୁ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପ୍ରତି ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ମହାନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବା ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟର କଥା ।”