Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka
Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors: PM
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka and said that Mandya was amazing. The people’s affection will always be cherished.
In response to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Mandya, Karnataka, Smt. Sumalatha Ambareesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mandya was amazing! The people’s affection will always be cherished."
Furthermore responding to the tweet by a citizen, Rangaraj Bindiganavile, the Prime Minister said;
"Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors. It is an honour to serve the people of this great state."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मांड्या, कर्नाटक की अपनी यात्रा की झलकियां साझा कीं
कर्नाटक विकास का ऊर्जा केंद्र है, जो बहुत से क्षेत्रों में देश की प्रगति में अपना योगदान दे रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मांड्या, कर्नाटक की अपनी हाल की यात्रा की झलकियां साझा की और कहा कि मांड्या की यात्रा अद्भुत थी। मांड्या की जनता का स्नेह सदैव बना रहेगा।
कर्नाटक के मांड्या से सांसद श्रीमती सुमलता अंबरीश के एक ट्वीट की प्रतिक्रिया में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"मांड्या की यात्रा अद्भुत थी! मांड्या के लोगों का स्नेह सदैव बना रहेगा।"
इसके अलावा, एक नागरिक रंगराज बिंदिगनाविले के ट्वीट की प्रतिक्रिया में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"कर्नाटक विकास का एक ऊर्जा केंद्र है। यह अनेक क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्र के विकास में अपना योगदान दे रहा है। इस महान राज्य के लोगों की सेवा करना एक सौभाग्य की बात है।"