Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka
Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors: PM
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka and said that Mandya was amazing. The people’s affection will always be cherished.
In response to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Mandya, Karnataka, Smt. Sumalatha Ambareesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mandya was amazing! The people’s affection will always be cherished."
Furthermore responding to the tweet by a citizen, Rangaraj Bindiganavile, the Prime Minister said;
"Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors. It is an honour to serve the people of this great state."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مانڈیا، کرناٹک کے اپنے حالیہ دورہ کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
کرناٹک ترقی کا ایک پاور ہاؤس ہے، بہت سے شعبوں میں ملک کے لیے اپنا کردار ادا کر رہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مانڈیا، کرناٹک کے اپنے حالیہ دورہ کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں اور کہا کہ مانڈیا حیرت انگیز تھا۔ عوام کا پیار ہمیشہ یاد رہے گا۔
کرناٹک کے مانڈیا سے رکن پارلیمنٹ محترمہ سملاتھا امبریش کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’مانڈیا حیرت انگیز تھا! لوگوں کا پیار ہمیشہ یاد رہے گا۔‘‘
مزید برآں، ایک شہری، رنگراج بندیگانویلے کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’کرناٹک ترقی کا ایک پاور ہاؤس ہے، بہت سے شعبوں میں ملک کے لیے اپنا کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔ اس عظیم ریاست کے لوگوں کی خدمت کرنا اعزاز کی بات ہے۔‘‘