പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കർണാടകത്തിലെ മാണ്ഡ്യ സന്ദർശിച്ചതിന്റെ ദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു
കർണാടകം വികസനത്തിന്റെ ശക്തികേന്ദ്രമാണ്, രാജ്യത്തിന് നിരവധി മേഖലകളിൽ സംഭാവന നൽകുന്നു: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അടുത്തിടെ കർണാടകയിലെ മാണ്ഡ്യ സന്ദർശിച്ചതിന്റെ ദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവെക്കുകയും മാണ്ഡ്യ അതിശയകരമാണെന്ന് പറഞ്ഞു. ജനങ്ങളുടെ സ്‌നേഹം എന്നും വിലമതിക്കും.
കർണാടകത്തിലെ മാണ്ഡ്യയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പാർലമെന്റ് അംഗമായ ശ്രീമതി സുമലത അംബരീഷിൻറെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
"മാണ്ഡ്യ അത്ഭുതകരമായിരുന്നു! ജനങ്ങളുടെ സ്നേഹം എപ്പോഴും വിലമതിക്കും."
Furthermore responding to the tweet by a citizen, Rangaraj Bindiganavile, the Prime Minister said;
"Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors. It is an honour to serve the people of this great state."

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka
Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors: PM
13 MAR 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his recent visit to Mandya, Karnataka and said that Mandya was amazing. The people’s affection will always be cherished.
In response to a tweet by Member of Parliament from Mandya, Karnataka, Smt. Sumalatha Ambareesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mandya was amazing! The people’s affection will always be cherished."
Furthermore responding to the tweet by a citizen, Rangaraj Bindiganavile, the Prime Minister said;
"Karnataka is a powerhouse of development, contributing to the nation in so many sectors. It is an honour to serve the people of this great state."