प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
उत्तर पूर्व ने पिछले 8 वर्षों में अतुलनीय परिवर्तन देखा है: प्रधानमंत्री
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि उत्तर पूर्व में अतुलनीय परिवर्तन से वहां के लोगों को व्यापक लाभ हुआ है।
एक नागरिक के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“उत्तर पूर्व ने पिछले 8 वर्षों में अद्वितीय परिवर्तन देखा है, जिससे वहां के लोगों को व्यापक लाभ हुआ है। आप कोई भी क्षेत्र चुनें, लाभ अनगिनत हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that unparalleled transformation in the Northeast has led to extensive benefits for the people there.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years, leading to extensive benefits for the people there. Pick any sector, the gains are innumerable.”