Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that unparalleled transformation in the Northeast has led to extensive benefits for the people there.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years, leading to extensive benefits for the people there. Pick any sector, the gains are innumerable.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
شمال مشرق نے گذشتہ آٹھ برسوں کے دوران بے مثال تبدیلی ملاحظہ کی ہے: وزیر اعظم
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہےکہ شمال مشرق میں رونما ہوئی بے مثال تبدیلی کے نتیجہ میں وہاں کے عوام کو بے پناہ فوائد حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔
ایک شہری کے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’شمال مشرق نے گذشتہ 8 برسوں کے دوران بے مثال تبدیلی ملاحظہ کی ہے، جس کے نتیجہ میں وہاں کے عوام کو بے پناہ فوائد حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔ آپ کسی بھی شعبے کا انتخاب کریں، وہاں بے شمار فوائد نظر آئیں گے۔‘‘