Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that unparalleled transformation in the Northeast has led to extensive benefits for the people there.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years, leading to extensive benefits for the people there. Pick any sector, the gains are innumerable.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઉત્તરપૂર્વમાં છેલ્લા 8 વર્ષમાં અપ્રતિમ પરિવર્તન જોવા મળ્યું છે: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે પૂર્વોત્તરમાં અપ્રતિમ પરિવર્તનથી ત્યાંના લોકો માટે વ્યાપક લાભ થયો છે.
એક નાગરિકના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું:
“પૂર્વોત્તરમાં છેલ્લા 8 વર્ષમાં અપ્રતિમ પરિવર્તન જોવા મળ્યું છે, જેનાથી ત્યાંના લોકોને વ્યાપક લાભો મળ્યા છે. કોઈપણ ક્ષેત્ર પસંદ કરો, લાભ અસંખ્ય છે.