Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that unparalleled transformation in the Northeast has led to extensive benefits for the people there.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years, leading to extensive benefits for the people there. Pick any sector, the gains are innumerable.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਬਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਥੇ ਦੋ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਚੁਣੋ, ਲਾਭ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਹਨ।”