Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that unparalleled transformation in the Northeast has led to extensive benefits for the people there.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years, leading to extensive benefits for the people there. Pick any sector, the gains are innumerable.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যোৱা ৮ বছৰত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত অতুলনীয় ৰূপান্তৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত সাধিত অতুলনীয় ৰূপান্তৰে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণক ব্যাপকভাৱে লাভান্বিত কৰিছে।
এজন নাগৰিকৰ এটা টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“যোৱা ৮ বছৰত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত প্ৰত্যক্ষ হোৱা অতুলনীয় ৰূপান্তৰে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণক ব্যাপকভাৱে লাভান্বিত কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ সকলো খণ্ডতে অলেখ উন্নতি দেখা গৈছে।”