Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that unparalleled transformation in the Northeast has led to extensive benefits for the people there.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“The Northeast has seen unparalleled transformation in the last 8 years, leading to extensive benefits for the people there. Pick any sector, the gains are innumerable.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে গত আট বছরে অভূতপূর্ব পরিবর্তন হয়েছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 FEB 2023 1:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে অভূতপূর্ব পরিবর্তনের সুফল মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছেছে।
এক নাগরিকের ট্যুইট বার্তার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে গত আট বছরে অভূতপূর্ব পরিবর্তন হয়েছে, এর সুফল মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছেছে। প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রে যথেষ্ট লাভ পরিলক্ষিত হয়েছে।”