Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Telangana for Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad Electrification Project
03 FEB 2023 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated people of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Telangana for Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad Electrification Project as entire route of 268 km is now electrified.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"More power to this Mission and congratulations to the people from Karnataka, Maharashtra and Telangana who will benefit from this particular stretch."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر اور تلنگانہ کے عوام کو پارلی ویجناتھ – وکاراباد برق کاری پروجیکٹ کے لیے مبارکباد دی
03 FEB 2023 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پارلی ویجناتھ – وکاراباد برق کاری پروجیکٹ مکمل ہونے پر کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر اور تلنگانہ کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے تحت اس 268 کلو میٹر طویل پورے روٹ کی برق کاری کی جاچکی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘اس مشن کے لیے مزید بجلی اور کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر اور تلنگانہ کے عوام کو مبارکباد۔ جو اس خاص روٹ سے مستفید ہوں گے۔’’