प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डेयरी क्षेत्र में हुई प्रगति की सराहना की
28 NOV 2022 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डेयरी क्षेत्र में हुए विकास की प्रशंसा की है, जहां दूध उत्पादन में पिछले 63 वर्षों के 121 एमटी की तुलना में केवल 8 वर्षों में 83 एमटी की वृद्धि दर्ज की गयी है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री पुरुषोत्तम रूपाला के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"यह विशेष खुशी की बात है। एक जीवंत डेयरी क्षेत्र भी हमारी नारी शक्ति को और सशक्त बनाने का एक अच्छा तरीका है। आने वाले समय में डेयरी क्षेत्र और विकास करे।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds strides made in the dairy sector
28 NOV 2022 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the growth of dairy sector, where milk production increased 83 MT in just 8 years compared to 121 MT in earlier 63 years.
In a reply to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Parshottam Rupala, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is particularly gladdening. A vibrant dairy sector is also a great way to further strengthen our Nari Shakti. May the dairy sector grow even more in the coming times.”