প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দুগ্ধক্ষেত্রে অগ্রগতির প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 NOV 2022 1:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ নভেম্বর ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দুগ্ধক্ষেত্রে অগ্রগতির প্রশংসা করেছেন। পূর্ববর্তী ৬৩ বছরে যেখানে উৎপাদনের পরিমাণ ছিল ১২ কোটি ১০ লক্ষ টন সেখানে গত আট বছরে দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে ৮ কোটি ৩০ লক্ষ টন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী পুরুষোত্তম রুপালার এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে এক ট্যুইটে বলেছেন –
“এটা বস্তুতপক্ষে আনন্দের। উজ্জীবিত দুগ্ধক্ষেত্র আমাদের নারীশক্তিকে বহুলাংশে আরও বেশি শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে পারে। আগামীদিনে দুগ্ধক্ষেত্রের আরও বেশি শ্রীবৃদ্ধি কামনা করি।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds strides made in the dairy sector
28 NOV 2022 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the growth of dairy sector, where milk production increased 83 MT in just 8 years compared to 121 MT in earlier 63 years.
In a reply to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Parshottam Rupala, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is particularly gladdening. A vibrant dairy sector is also a great way to further strengthen our Nari Shakti. May the dairy sector grow even more in the coming times.”