Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of veteran telugu actor, Shri Kaikala Satyanarayana
23 DEC 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of veteran telugu actor, Shri Kaikala Satyanarayana.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Pained by the passing away of noted film personality Shri Kaikala Satyanarayana Garu. He was popular across generations for his remarkable acting skills and diverse roles. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بزرگ تیلگواداکار جناب کائیکلا ستیہ نارائنا کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
23 DEC 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بزرگ تیلگو اداکار جناب کائیکلاستیہ نارائنا کے انتقال پر اپنے گہرے رنج وغم کااظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا؛
’’معروف فلمی شخصیت جناب کائیکلاستیہ نارائنا گرو کے انتقال پر مجھے صدمہ ہے ۔ وہ کئی نسلوں میں اپنی یادگار اداکاری کی صلاحیتوں اور ان کے ذریعے ادا کیے گئے مختلف کرداروں کی بنا پر مقبول تھے۔ میری ہمدردیاں ان کے اہل کنبہ اور ان کے مداحوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔