Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights India’s entrepreneurial energy on 6th anniversary of Stand Up India
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Stand Up India initiative a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise India’s entrepreneurial energy.
Today Stand Up India initiative has turned 6 years old.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"India is full of entrepreneurial energy and the Stand Up India initiative is a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise this spirit to further progress and prosperity"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्टैंड अप इंडिया की छठी वर्षगांठ पर प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की उद्यमिता ऊर्जा के महत्‍व को रेखांकित किया
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्टैंड अप इंडिया पहल को, भारत की उद्यमिता ऊर्जा को रचनात्मक स्वरूप देने के प्रयासों का एक हिस्सा कहा है।
आज स्टैंड अप इंडिया पहल के 6 साल पूरे हो गए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"भारत उद्यमिता ऊर्जा से परिपूर्ण है और स्टैंड अप इंडिया पहल, आगे की प्रगति और समृद्धि को दिशा देने के लिए इस मनोभाव को रचनात्मक स्वरूप देने के प्रयासों का एक हिस्सा है।"