Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights India’s entrepreneurial energy on 6th anniversary of Stand Up India
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Stand Up India initiative a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise India’s entrepreneurial energy.
Today Stand Up India initiative has turned 6 years old.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"India is full of entrepreneurial energy and the Stand Up India initiative is a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise this spirit to further progress and prosperity"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ୬ଷ୍ଠ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଶକ୍ତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ଭାରତର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବାପାଇଁ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ରୟାସର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜି ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ୬ ବର୍ଷ ପୁରୁଣ କରିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଭାରତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଶକ୍ତିରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏହି ଆବେଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ରୟାସର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।”