Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights India’s entrepreneurial energy on 6th anniversary of Stand Up India
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Stand Up India initiative a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise India’s entrepreneurial energy.
Today Stand Up India initiative has turned 6 years old.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"India is full of entrepreneurial energy and the Stand Up India initiative is a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise this spirit to further progress and prosperity"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયાની છઠ્ઠી વર્ષગાંઠ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતની ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઊર્જાને પ્રકાશિત કરી
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલને ભારતની ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઊર્જાને ચેનલાઈઝ કરવાના ચાલી રહેલા પ્રયાસોનો એક ભાગ ગણાવ્યો છે.
આજે સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલ 6 વર્ષની થઈ ગઈ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"ભારત ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઊર્જાથી ભરપૂર છે અને સ્ટેન્ડ અપ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલ એ આ ભાવનાને વધુ પ્રગતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ તરફ આગળ વધારવા માટેના ચાલુ પ્રયાસોનો એક ભાગ છે"