Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights India’s entrepreneurial energy on 6th anniversary of Stand Up India
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Stand Up India initiative a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise India’s entrepreneurial energy.
Today Stand Up India initiative has turned 6 years old.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"India is full of entrepreneurial energy and the Stand Up India initiative is a part of the ongoing efforts to channelise this spirit to further progress and prosperity"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اسٹینڈ اَپ انڈیا کی چھٹی سالگرہ پر وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی صنعت کاری سے متعلق توانائی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا
05 APR 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اسٹینڈ اَپ انڈیا پہل کو، ہندوستان کی صنعت کاری سے متعلق توانائی کو تخلیقی شکل عطا کرنے کی کوششوں کا ایک حصہ قرار دیا۔
آج اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا پہل کے 6 سال پورے ہو گئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’ہندوستان صنعت کارانہ توانائی سے مالا مال ہے اور اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا پہل، آگے کی پیش رفت اور خوشحالی کو سمت عطا کرنے کے لیے اسی جذبے کو تخلیقی شکل عطا کرنے کی کوششوں کا ایک حصہ ہے۔‘‘