પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 18મી માર્ચે માતૃભૂમિના શતાબ્દી વર્ષની વર્ષભરની ઉજવણીનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
17 MAR 2022 11:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 18મી માર્ચ, 2022ના રોજ સવારે 11 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા માતૃભૂમિ - મલયાલમ દૈનિક -ના શતાબ્દી વર્ષની વર્ષભરની ઉજવણીનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
માતૃભૂમિએ 18 માર્ચ, 1923ના રોજ કામ કરવાનું શરૂ કર્યું. તે સામાજિક સુધારણા અને વિકાસલક્ષી એજન્ડાને આગળ ધપાવવામાં મોખરે છે, જ્યારે રાષ્ટ્રીય હિતના મુદ્દાઓને સતત પ્રકાશિત કરે છે. માતૃભૂમિની 15 આવૃત્તિઓ અને 11 સામયિકો છે. ઉપરાંત, માતૃભૂમિ પુસ્તક વિભાગ સમકાલીન રસના મુદ્દાઓની વિશાળ શ્રેણી પર શીર્ષકો પ્રકાશિત કરે છે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the year-long celebrations of the centenary year of Mathrubhumi on 18th March
17 MAR 2022 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the year-long celebrations of the centenary year of Mathrubhumi – the Malayalam daily – on 18th March, 2022 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Mathrubhumi started functioning on March 18, 1923. It has been at the forefront of pushing across social reforms and developmental agenda, while constantly highlighting issues of national interest. Mathrubhumi has 15 editions and 11 periodicals. Also, Mathrubhumi Books division publishes titles on a wide range of issues of contemporary interest.