अर्थ मंत्रालय
‘हर घर, नल से जल’ योजनेसाठी 60,000 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद; 3.8 कोटी घरांना लाभ मिळणार
पीएम आवास योजने अंतर्गत 48,000 कोटी रुपये खर्चाच्या नियोजनाद्वारे 80 लाख घरे बांधण्यात येणार
उत्तरेकडच्या सीमावर्ती भागातील गावांचा वायब्रंट व्हिलेजेस कार्यक्रमांतर्गत विकास करणार
सतत मागे राहणाऱ्या तालुक्यांवर आकांक्षी जिल्हा कार्यक्रमांतर्गत भर देणार
01 FEB 2022 4:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 फेब्रुवारी 2022
हर घर नल से जल योजनेअंतर्गत 2022- मध्ये 3.8 कोटी कुटुंबांना समाविष्ट करण्यासाठी 60 हजार कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद करण्यात आली आहेअसे आज संसदेत केंद्रीय अर्थ आणि कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहारमंत्री, श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2022-23 सादर करताना सांगितले. 2014 पासून सरकारने नागरिकांच्या, विशेषतः गरीब आणि दलितांच्या सक्षमीकरणावर लक्ष केंद्रित केले आहे. त्यासाठी केलेल्या उपाययोजनांमध्ये घरे, वीज, स्वयंपाकाचा गॅस, पाणीपुरवठा अशा अनेक कार्यक्रमांचा समावेश आहे, अशी माहिती त्यांनी दिली. सध्या 8.7 कोटी कुटुंबांना 'हर घर, नल से जल' अंतर्गत लाभ देण्यात येत आहे. त्यापैकी 5.5 कोटी कुटुंबांना गेल्या दोन वर्षांत नळाचे पाणी पुरवण्यात आले आहे.
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना
निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी 2022-23 या आर्थिक वर्षात प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजनेच्या ग्रामीण आणि शहरी अशा दोन्ही क्षेत्रात निवड करण्यात आलेल्या पात्र लाभार्थ्यांसाठी 80 लाख घरे बांधण्यासाठी 48 हजार कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद करत असल्याची देखील घोषणा केली. शहरी भागातील मध्यमवर्गीय आणि आर्थिक दुर्बल घटकांना परवडणारी घरे उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी भूसंपादन आणि बांधकाम मंजुरीविषयक वेळ कमी करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार राज्य सरकारांशी समन्वय राखून काम करेल. मध्यस्थीचा खर्च कमी करण्याबरोबरच भांडवल उभारणीत वाढ करण्यासाठी सरकार आर्थिक क्षेत्रातील नियामकांसोबत काम करेल.
वायब्रंट व्हिलेज कार्यक्रम
नवीन व्हायब्रंट व्हिलेज कार्यक्रमांतर्गत उत्तरेकडच्या सीमावर्ती गावांना समाविष्ट करण्याचा प्रस्ताव अर्थमंत्र्यांनी मांडला. विरळ लोकसंख्या, मर्यादित कनेक्टिव्हिटी आणि पायाभूत सुविधा असलेली सीमावर्ती गावे अनेकदा विकासाच्या फायद्यांपासून वंचित राहतात. उत्तरेकडील अशा सीमावर्ती गावांना या कार्यक्रमात समाविष्ट करण्यात येईल. या कार्यक्रमांतर्गत गावातील पायाभूत सुविधांचे बांधकाम, गृहनिर्माण, पर्यटन केंद्रे, रस्ते जोडणी, विकेंद्रित नवीकरणीय ऊर्जेची तरतूद, दूरदर्शन आणि शैक्षणिक वाहिन्यांसाठी डीटीएच सुविधा आणि रोजगार निर्मितीसाठी पाठबळ यांचा समावेश असेल. या उपक्रमांसाठी अतिरिक्त निधी दिला जाणार आहे.
महत्वाकांक्षी गट कार्यक्रम
महत्वाकांक्षी जिल्हा कार्यक्रमांतर्गत ज्या गटांनी प्रमुख क्षेत्रात पुरेशी प्रगती केलेली नाही, अशा गटांवर भर देण्यात येईल, अशी घोषणा अर्थमंत्र्यांनी आपल्या भाषणात केली. 2022-23 मध्ये महत्वाकांक्षी जिल्हा कार्यक्रमात अशा तालुक्यांवर जास्त लक्ष पुरवण्यात येईल, असे अर्थमंत्र्यांनी सांगितले.

Ministry of Finance
Rs. 60,000 CRORE ALLOCATED FOR ‘HAR GHAR, NAL SE JAL’ SCHEME; 3.8 CRORE HOUSEHOLDS TO BE COVERED
80 LAKH HOUSES TO BE COMPLETED UNDER PM AWAS YOJANA WITH AN OUTLAY OF Rs. 48,000 CRORE
NORTHERN BORDER VILLAGES TO BE DEVELOPED UNDER VIBRANT VILLAGES PROGRAMME
BLOCKS WHICH HAVE CONTINUED TO LAG, TO BE THE FOCUS OF ASPIRATOINAL DISTRICTS PROGRAMME
01 FEB 2022 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
An allocation of Rs. 60,000 crore has been made to cover 3.8 crore households in 2022-23 under Har Ghar, Nal Se Jal Scheme. Presenting the Union Budget 2022-23, the Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said that since 2014, the government’s focus has been on empowerment of citizens, especially the poor and the marginalized. Measures have included programmes that have provided housing, electricity, cooking gas and access to water. Giving more details, the Finance Minister said that the current coverage of Har Ghar, Nal Se Jal is 8.7 crores, out of which 5.5 crore households were provided tap water in last 2 years itself.
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
Smt Nirmala Sitharaman also announced an allocation of Rs.48,000 crore for completion of 80 lakh houses for the identified eligible beneficiaries of PM Awas Yojana, both Rural and Urban, in 2022-23. The Central Government will work with the state governments for reduction of time required for all land and construction related approvals, for promoting affordable housing for middle class and Economically Weaker Sections in urban areas. The Government will also work with the financial sector regulators to expand access to capital along with reduction in cost of intermediation.
Vibrant Villages Programme
The Finance Minister proposed to cover villages on the Northern border under the new Vaibrant Villages Programme. “Border villages with sparse population, limited connectivity and infrastructure often get left out from the development gains. Such villages on the northern border will be covered under the new Vibrant Villages Programme. The activities will include construction of village infrastructure, housing, tourist centres, road connectivity, provisioning of decentralized renewable energy, direct to home access for Doordarshan and educational channels, and support for livelihood generation. Additional funding for these activities will be provided. Existing schemes will be converged. We will define their outcomes and monitor them on a constant basis”, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said.
Aspirational Blocks Programme
The Finance Minister, in her Budget Speech, said that in 2022-23, the focus of the Aspirational Districts Programme will be on the Blocks which have not shown sufficient progress in key sectors. “Our vision to improve the quality of life of citizens in the most backward districts of the country through Aspirational Districts Programme has been translated into reality in a short span of time. 95 per cent of those 112 districts have made significant progress in key sectors such as health, nutrition, financial inclusion and basic infrastructure. They have surpassed the state average values. However, in those districts, some blocks continue to lag. In 2022-23, the programme will focus on such blocks in those districts”, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said.