Ministry of Finance
Rs. 60,000 CRORE ALLOCATED FOR ‘HAR GHAR, NAL SE JAL’ SCHEME; 3.8 CRORE HOUSEHOLDS TO BE COVERED
80 LAKH HOUSES TO BE COMPLETED UNDER PM AWAS YOJANA WITH AN OUTLAY OF Rs. 48,000 CRORE
NORTHERN BORDER VILLAGES TO BE DEVELOPED UNDER VIBRANT VILLAGES PROGRAMME
BLOCKS WHICH HAVE CONTINUED TO LAG, TO BE THE FOCUS OF ASPIRATOINAL DISTRICTS PROGRAMME
01 FEB 2022 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
An allocation of Rs. 60,000 crore has been made to cover 3.8 crore households in 2022-23 under Har Ghar, Nal Se Jal Scheme. Presenting the Union Budget 2022-23, the Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said that since 2014, the government’s focus has been on empowerment of citizens, especially the poor and the marginalized. Measures have included programmes that have provided housing, electricity, cooking gas and access to water. Giving more details, the Finance Minister said that the current coverage of Har Ghar, Nal Se Jal is 8.7 crores, out of which 5.5 crore households were provided tap water in last 2 years itself.
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
Smt Nirmala Sitharaman also announced an allocation of Rs.48,000 crore for completion of 80 lakh houses for the identified eligible beneficiaries of PM Awas Yojana, both Rural and Urban, in 2022-23. The Central Government will work with the state governments for reduction of time required for all land and construction related approvals, for promoting affordable housing for middle class and Economically Weaker Sections in urban areas. The Government will also work with the financial sector regulators to expand access to capital along with reduction in cost of intermediation.
Vibrant Villages Programme
The Finance Minister proposed to cover villages on the Northern border under the new Vaibrant Villages Programme. “Border villages with sparse population, limited connectivity and infrastructure often get left out from the development gains. Such villages on the northern border will be covered under the new Vibrant Villages Programme. The activities will include construction of village infrastructure, housing, tourist centres, road connectivity, provisioning of decentralized renewable energy, direct to home access for Doordarshan and educational channels, and support for livelihood generation. Additional funding for these activities will be provided. Existing schemes will be converged. We will define their outcomes and monitor them on a constant basis”, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said.
Aspirational Blocks Programme
The Finance Minister, in her Budget Speech, said that in 2022-23, the focus of the Aspirational Districts Programme will be on the Blocks which have not shown sufficient progress in key sectors. “Our vision to improve the quality of life of citizens in the most backward districts of the country through Aspirational Districts Programme has been translated into reality in a short span of time. 95 per cent of those 112 districts have made significant progress in key sectors such as health, nutrition, financial inclusion and basic infrastructure. They have surpassed the state average values. However, in those districts, some blocks continue to lag. In 2022-23, the programme will focus on such blocks in those districts”, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘হৰ ঘৰ, নল চে জল' আঁচনিৰ বাবে ৬০,০০০ কোটি টকা আবন্টন; ৩.৮ কোটি গৃহস্থীক সামৰি লোৱা হ’ব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৪৮,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ৮০ লাখ ঘৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হ'ব
ভাইব্ৰেন্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ অধীনত উত্তৰ সীমান্তৰ গাওঁসমূহ বিকশিত কৰা হ’ব
পিছ পৰি ৰোৱা খণ্ডসমূহ আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হ'ব
01 FEB 2022 1:13PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২২-২৩ ত হৰ ঘৰ, নল চে জল আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৩.৮ কোটি গৃহস্থীক সামৰি ল'বলৈ ৬০,০০০ কোটি টকা আৱন্টন জনোৱা হৈছে। ২০২২-২৩ ৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেট আগবঢ়াই কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত আৰু কৰ্প’ৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে কয় যে ২০১৪ ৰপৰা, চৰকাৰখনে নাগৰিক, বিশেষকৈ দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু উপান্ত লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। আবাস, বিদ্যুৎ, ৰন্ধন গেছ আৰু পানীৰ ব্যৱস্থা আগবঢ়োৱা পদক্ষেপসমূহক কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমণিকাৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। সবিশেষ ব্যক্ত কৰি বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে হৰ ঘৰ, নল চে জলৰ বৰ্তমানৰ ক’ভাৰেজ হৈছে ৮.৭ কোটি, ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ৫.৫ কোটি গৃহস্থীক যোৱা ২ বছৰত টেপৰ পানী প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল।
ধান মন্ত্ৰী আবাস যোজনা
শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে তদুপৰি ২০২২-২৩ ত গ্ৰামীণ আৰু নগৰীয়া উভয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবাস যোজনাৰ চিনাক্ত যোগ্য হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবে ৮০ লাখ ঘৰ সম্পূৰ্ণৰ অৰ্থে ৪৮,০০০ কোটি টকা আৱন্টনৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
ভাইব্ৰেন্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰম
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে নতুন ভাইব্ৰেন্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ অধীনত উত্তৰ সীমান্তৰ গাওঁসমূহ ক’ভাৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ জনায়। "কম জনসংখ্যা, সীমিত সংযোগ আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনি থকা সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাওঁসমূহ প্ৰায়েই উন্নয়নৰ লাভৰ পৰা বাদ পৰে। উত্তৰ সীমান্তৰ এনে গাওঁসমূহক নতুন ভাইব্ৰেন্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ অধীনত সামৰি লোৱা হ'ব। এই কাৰ্যকলাপসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ’ব গাঁৱৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ, গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ, পৰ্যটন কেন্দ্ৰ, পথ সংযোগ, বিকেন্দ্ৰীকৃত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ ব্যৱস্থা, দূৰদৰ্শন আৰু শৈক্ষিক চেনেলসমূহৰ পোনপটীয়া ঘৰুৱা প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ আৰু জীৱিকা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন। এই কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত পুঁজি আগবঢ়োৱা হ'ব। বিদ্যমান আঁচনিসমূহ একত্ৰিত কৰা হ'ব। আমি ইয়াৰ ফলাফল নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিম আৰু নিৰন্তৰ ভিত্তিত সেইসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিম", শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে কয়।
আকাংক্ষী খণ্ড কাৰ্য্যক্ৰম
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁৰ বাজেট ভাষণত কয় যে ২০২২-২৩ ত উচ্চাকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ গুৰুত্ব গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডসমূহত পৰ্য্যাপ্ত প্ৰগতি প্ৰদৰ্শন নকৰা খণ্ড (Block) সমূহৰ ওপৰত প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।