Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share their ideas and suggestions for Mann Ki Baat on 30th January, 2022
19 JAN 2022 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited citizens to share their ideas and suggestions for Mann Ki Baat which will take place on Sunday, 30th January, 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the 30th on this month, the first #MannKiBaat of 2022 will take place. I am sure you have lots to share in terms of inspiring life stories and topics. Share them on @mygovindia or the NaMo App. Record your message by dialling 1800-11-7800."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
19 JAN 2022 11:12AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਤਵਾਰ, 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 30 ਤਾਰੀਖ ਨੂੰ, ਸੰਨ 2022 ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਾਸ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ @mygovindia ਜਾਂ ਨਮੋ-ਐਪ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰੋ। ਆਪਣਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ 1800-11-7800 ਡਾਇਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕਰੋ।”