প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৫০তম বিজয় দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুক্তিযোদ্ধা, বীরাঙ্গণা এবং ভারতীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর শৌর্য ও আত্মবলিদানকে স্মরণ করেছেন
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৫০তম বিজয় দিবসে মুক্তিযোদ্ধা, বীরাঙ্গণা, সাহসী ভারতীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শৌর্য ও আত্মবলিদানকে স্মরণ করেছেন। তিনি বলেন, এই উপলক্ষে ঢাকায় রাষ্ট্রপতির উপস্থিতি প্রতিটি ভারতীয়ের কাছে অত্যন্ত তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “৫০তম বিজয় দিবসে মুক্তিযোদ্ধা, বীরাঙ্গণা, সাহসী ভারতীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শৌর্য ও আত্মবলিদানকে স্মরণ করি। একসঙ্গে আমরা অত্যাচারী শক্তির বিরুদ্ধে যুদ্ধ করেছি এবং তাদের পরাস্ত করেছি। এই উপলক্ষে ঢাকায় রাষ্ট্রপতির উপস্থিতি প্রতিটি ভারতীয়ের কাছে অত্যন্ত তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls valour and sacrifice by Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas. Shri Modi has also said that the presence of Rashtrapati Ji in Dhaka on this occasion is of special significance to every Indian.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the 50th Vijay Diwas, I recall the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces. Together, we fought and defeated oppressive forces. Rashtrapati Ji’s presence in Dhaka is of special significance to every Indian."