Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls valour and sacrifice by Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas. Shri Modi has also said that the presence of Rashtrapati Ji in Dhaka on this occasion is of special significance to every Indian.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the 50th Vijay Diwas, I recall the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces. Together, we fought and defeated oppressive forces. Rashtrapati Ji’s presence in Dhaka is of special significance to every Indian."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୫୦ତମ ବିଜୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମୁକ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା, ବୀରାଙ୍ଗନା ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସେନାର ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଓ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୫୦ତମ ବିଜୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମୁକ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା, ବୀରାଙ୍ଗନା ଓ ସାହସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସେନାର ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଓ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀଙ୍କ ଢାକାରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବେଶ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବହନ କରେ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“୫୦ତମ ବିଜୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମୁକ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା, ବୀରାଙ୍ଗନା ଓ ସାହସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସେନାର ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଓ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛି । ଆମେ ଏକାଠି ଲଢି ଦମନକାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ପରାସ୍ତ କରିଥିଲୁ । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀଙ୍କ ଢାକାରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବେଶ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବହନ କରେ ।”