Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls valour and sacrifice by Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas. Shri Modi has also said that the presence of Rashtrapati Ji in Dhaka on this occasion is of special significance to every Indian.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the 50th Vijay Diwas, I recall the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces. Together, we fought and defeated oppressive forces. Rashtrapati Ji’s presence in Dhaka is of special significance to every Indian."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 50મા વિજય દિવસ પર મુક્તિજોદ્ધાઓ, બિરાંગનાઓ અને ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળો દ્વારા બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યું
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 50મા વિજય દિવસ પર ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળોના પર મુક્તિજોદ્ધાઓ, બિરાંગનાઓ અને બહાદુરોની મહાન બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યું છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એમ પણ કહ્યું છે કે આ અવસર પર ઢાકામાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીની હાજરી દરેક ભારતીય માટે વિશેષ મહત્વ ધરાવે છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "50મા વિજય દિવસ પર, હું ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળોના મુક્તિજોદ્ધાઓ, બિરાંગનાઓ અને બહાદુરોની મહાન બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને યાદ કરું છું. સાથે મળીને, આપણે જુલમી દળો સામે લડ્યા અને હરાવ્યા. ઢાકામાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીની હાજરી દરેક ભારતીય માટે વિશેષ મહત્વ ધરાવે છે."