Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls valour and sacrifice by Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas. Shri Modi has also said that the presence of Rashtrapati Ji in Dhaka on this occasion is of special significance to every Indian.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the 50th Vijay Diwas, I recall the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces. Together, we fought and defeated oppressive forces. Rashtrapati Ji’s presence in Dhaka is of special significance to every Indian."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 50वें विजय दिवस के अवसर पर मुक्तिजोद्धाओं, बीरांगनाओं और भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के शौर्य तथा बलिदान को याद किया
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 50वें विजय दिवस के अवसर मुक्तिजोद्धाओं, बीरांगनाओं और भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के जांबाजों के अदम्य शौर्य तथा बलिदान को याद किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि इस अवसर पर राष्ट्रपति जी की ढाका में उपस्थिति हर भारतीय के लिये विशेष महत्त्व रखती है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“50वें विजय दिवस के अवसर पर मैं मुक्तिजोद्धाओं, बीरांगनाओं और भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के जांबाजों के अदम्य शौर्य तथा बलिदान को याद करता हूं। हमने मिलकर दमनकारी ताकतों का मुकाबला किया और उन्हें पराजित किया। राष्ट्रपति जी की ढाका में उपस्थिति हर भारतीय के लिये विशेष महत्त्व रखती है।”