Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls valour and sacrifice by Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces on the 50th Vijay Diwas. Shri Modi has also said that the presence of Rashtrapati Ji in Dhaka on this occasion is of special significance to every Indian.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the 50th Vijay Diwas, I recall the great valour and sacrifice by the Muktijoddhas, Biranganas and bravehearts of the Indian Armed Forces. Together, we fought and defeated oppressive forces. Rashtrapati Ji’s presence in Dhaka is of special significance to every Indian."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے50 ویں وجے دیوس پر مکتی جودھاؤں، بیرانگناؤں اور بھارتی مسلح افواج کی بہادری اور قربانیوں کو یاد کیا
16 DEC 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 50ویں وجے دیوس کے موقع پر بھارتی مسلح افواج کے مکتی جودھاؤں، بیرانگناؤں اور جانبازوں کی زبردست شجاعت اور قربانی کو یاد کیا ہے۔جناب مودی نے یہ بھی کہا ہے کہ اس موقع پر صدرجمہوریہ ہند کی ڈھاکہ میں موجود گی ہر ہندوستانی کے لئے ایک خصوصی اہمیت کی حامل ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘50 ویں وجے دیوس کے موقع پر، میں بھارتی مسلح افواج کے مکتی جودھاؤں، بیرانگناؤں اور جانبازوں کی عظیم شجاعت اور قربانیوں کو یاد کرتا ہوں۔ہم نے مل کر جنگ لڑی اور ظالمانہ طاقتوں کو شکست دی۔اس موقع پر ڈھاکہ صدرجمہوریہ کی موجودگی ہر ہندوستانی کے لئے خصوصی اہمیت کی حامل ہے’’۔