प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप 2021 में पदक जीतने पर अंशु मलिक और सरिता मोर को बधाई दी
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप 2021 में रजत पदक जीतने पर अंशु मलिक को और कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सरिता मोर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने निम्‍नलिखित ट्वीट किया है:
‘विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप 2021 में रजत पदक जीतने पर @OLyAnshu को और कांस्य पदक जीतने पर @saritamor3 को बधाई। इन उत्कृष्ट एथलीटों को उनके भावी प्रयासों एवं कामयाबी के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anshu Malik and Sarita Mor for winning medals at World Wrestling Championship 2021
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anshu Malik for winning Silver medal and Sarita Mor for winning Bronze medal at World Wrestling Championship 2021
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to @OLyAnshu for winning the Silver and @saritamor3 for winning the Bronze at the World Wrestling Championship 2021. Best wishes to these outstanding athletes for their future endeavours."