Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anshu Malik and Sarita Mor for winning medals at World Wrestling Championship 2021
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anshu Malik for winning Silver medal and Sarita Mor for winning Bronze medal at World Wrestling Championship 2021
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to @OLyAnshu for winning the Silver and @saritamor3 for winning the Bronze at the World Wrestling Championship 2021. Best wishes to these outstanding athletes for their future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے، عالمی کُشتی چیمپئن شپ 2021 میں تمغہ جیتنے والی انشو ملک اور سریتا مور کو مبارکباد دی
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے عالمی کشتی چیمپئن شپ 2021 میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے انشو ملک اور کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے سریتا مور کو مبارکباد دی۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
‘‘ عالمی کشتی چیمپئن شپ 2021 میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے @OLyAnshu اور کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے @saritamor3 کو مبارکباد ۔ ان بہترین کھلاڑیوں کو ان کے مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات ۔’’