Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anshu Malik and Sarita Mor for winning medals at World Wrestling Championship 2021
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anshu Malik for winning Silver medal and Sarita Mor for winning Bronze medal at World Wrestling Championship 2021
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to @OLyAnshu for winning the Silver and @saritamor3 for winning the Bronze at the World Wrestling Championship 2021. Best wishes to these outstanding athletes for their future endeavours."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2021 ലെ ലോക ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ അൻഷു മാലിക്കിനെയും സരിതാ മോറിനെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2021 ലോക ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയ അൻഷു മാലിക്കിനെയും വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ സരിതാ മോറിനെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
" 2021 -ലെ ലോക ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ വെള്ളി നേടിയതിന് അൻഷു മാലിക്കിനും വെങ്കലം നേടിയ സരിതാ മോറിനും അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഈ മികച്ച കായികതാരങ്ങൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ഭാവി ശ്രമങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ."