Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anshu Malik and Sarita Mor for winning medals at World Wrestling Championship 2021
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anshu Malik for winning Silver medal and Sarita Mor for winning Bronze medal at World Wrestling Championship 2021
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to @OLyAnshu for winning the Silver and @saritamor3 for winning the Bronze at the World Wrestling Championship 2021. Best wishes to these outstanding athletes for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব কুস্তি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১-এ পদক জয়ের জন্য অংশু মালিক ও সরিতা মোর'কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
10 OCT 2021 7:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১০ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
বিশ্ব কুস্তি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১ -এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতার জন্য অংশু মালিক ও ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য সারিতা মোরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"বিশ্ব কুস্তি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১ -এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতার জন্য অংশু মালিক ও ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য সারিতা মোরকে অভিনন্দন। এই অসামান্য ক্রীড়াবিদদের তাদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।"