প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রত্যেককে নবরাত্রির শুভেচ্ছা। আগামী কয়েকদিন জগৎ জননী মায়ের উপাসনায় নিজেদের উৎসর্গ করার সময়।
নবরাত্রি প্রত্যেকের জীবনে সুস্বাস্থ্য, সমৃদ্ধি ও সামর্থ্য নিয়ে আসুক।
আজ নবরাত্রির প্রথম দিন এবং আমরা মা শৈলপুত্রীর প্রার্থনা করি। মা শৈলপুত্রীর একটি স্তুতি এই লিঙ্কে দেওয়া রয়েছে - https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM”.

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"