Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને નવરાત્રિની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવરાત્રિ નિમિત્તે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"સૌને નવરાત્રિની શુભેચ્છાઓ. આવનારા દિવસો જગત જનની માતાની આરાધના માટે પોતાને સમર્પિત કરવાના છે.
નવરાત્રિ સૌના જીવનમાં શક્તિ, સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવનાર બની રહે. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
આ નવરાત્રિનો પહેલો દિવસ છે અને આપણે મા શૈલપુત્રીને પ્રાર્થના કરીએ. અહીં એક સ્તુતિ છે જે તેમના માટે સમર્પિત છે. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8 "