Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ നവരാത്രി ആശംസ
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നവരാത്രിയോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
ട്വീറ്റുകളുടെ ഒരു പരമ്പരയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"എല്ലാവർക്കും നവരാത്രി ആശംസകൾ
നവരാത്രി എല്ലാവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ ശക്തിയും നല്ല ആരോഗ്യവും സമൃദ്ധിയും നൽകട്ടെ.
ഇത് നവരാത്രിയുടെ ആദ്യ ദിവസമാണ്, ഞങ്ങൾ ശൈലപുത്രി ദേവിയോട് പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നു. അവർക്കായി സമർപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു സ്തുതി ഇതാ. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8 "