Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوراتری پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوراتری کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
" نوراتری کی سب کو مبارکباد۔آنے والے ایام اپنے آپ کو جگت جننی ماں کی عبادت کے لیے وقف کرنے کے لیے ہیں۔
نوراتری کے ایام سب کی زندگی میں طاقت و قوت، اچھی صحت اور خوشحالی لانے والا ہو۔ https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
آج نوراتری کا پہلا دن ہے اور ہم ماں شیل پُتری سے دعا کرتے ہیں۔ یہاں ایک ستوتی ہے جو ان کے لیے وقف ہے۔ https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8 "