Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆସନ୍ତା କିଛି ଦିନ ଜଗତ ଜନନୀ ମା’ଙ୍କ ଆରାଧନାରେ ସମର୍ପିତ କରିବା ।
ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣି ଦେଉ । https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
ଆଜି ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନ ଓ ଆମେ ମା ଶୈଳପୁତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁ । ତାଙ୍କୁ ସମର୍ପିତ ଏକ ସ୍ତୁତି . https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8”