Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নৱৰাত্ৰি উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নৱৰাত্ৰি উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"সকলোকে নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। আগন্তুক দিনকেইটা জগত জননী মাৰ পূজা-অৰ্চনাত আমাক নিজকে সমৰ্পণ কৰাৰ সময়।
নৱৰাত্ৰিয়ে যেন প্ৰত্যেকৰে জীৱনলৈ শক্তি, সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰে, তাৰে কামনা কৰিলো। https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
আজি হৈছে নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ ১ম দিন আৰু আমি মা শৈলপুত্ৰীলৈ পূজা আগবঢ়াইছো। ইয়াত তেওঁলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা এভাগি স্তুতি সংলগ্ন কৰা হৈছে। https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"