Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕਈ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ;
“ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਜਗਤ ਜਨਨੀ ਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਾਸਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਹਨ।
ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰੇ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ, ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ। https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
ਅੱਜ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਦਿਨ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਾਂ ਸ਼ੈਲਪੁੱਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਹੈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਉਸਤਤੀ। https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"