Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
নবরাত্রিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Imphal
নবরাত্রি থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে৷
ত্বীতকী পরিং অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
"মীপুম খুদিংদা নবরাত্রিগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরি৷ লাক্কদৌরিবা নুমিৎশিং অসি জগত জননি ইমা নিংজবদা ঐখোয় ইশাশিং অসি কৎথোক্লগনি৷
নবরাত্রিনা মীপুম খুদিংগী পুন্সিদা হেন্না থৌনা লৈবা, অফবা হকশেল অমদি চাওখৎপা পীরসনু৷ https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
নবরাত্রিগী অহানবা নুমিৎনি অমদি ঐখোয়না ইমা শেলপুত্রি খুরুমজরি৷ মঙোন্দা কৎথোকচবা স্তুতি অমা মসিদা লৈরে৷ https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"