प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को नवरात्रि की बधाई दी
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नवरात्रि के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
अपने कई ट्वीटों में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“सभी को नवरात्रि की बधाई। आने वाले दिन स्वयं को जगत जननी मां की उपासना में समर्पित करने वाले दिन हैं।
नवरात्रि सबके जीवन में शक्ति, अच्छा स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि लाये। https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
आज नवरात्रि का पहला दिन है और हम मां शैलपुत्री से प्रार्थना करते हैं।यह है उनकी एक स्तुति। https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navratri
07 OCT 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Navratri greetings to everyone. The coming days are about devoting ourselves to the worship of Jagat Janani Maa.
May Navratri be the bringer of strength, good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. https://t.co/f42HyGnUYM
It is Day 1 of Navratri and we pray to Maa Shailputri. Here is a Stuti that is devoted to her. https://t.co/nzIVQUrWH8"