ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹੈਲਥਗਿਰੀ ਅਵਾਰਡਸ 21 ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹੈਲਥਗਿਰੀ ਅਵਾਰਡਸ 21 ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕਈ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਮੈਂ #HealthgiriAwards21 ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦੇਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਚਾਹੇ ਉਹ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਹੁਣ ਸਿਹਤ ਹੋਵੇ, ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ @IndiaToday ਸਮੂਹ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਆਲਮੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਲੋਕ ਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਏ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
#HealthgiriAwards21 ਅਜਿਹੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜ 'ਤੇ ਰੋਸ਼ਨੀ ਪਾਉਣ ਦਾ @IndiaToday ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Healthgiri Awards 21
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of the Healthgiri Awards 21.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I would like to congratulate the winners of the #HealthgiriAwards21. I would also like to laud the @IndiaToday group for their regular practice of honouring grassroots level change makers, be it in cleanliness or now healthcare, on 2nd October every year.
Through the COVID-19 global pandemic, extraordinary individuals and organisations rose to the occasion and strengthened the fight against the pandemic.
#HealthgiriAwards21 is a commendable effort by @IndiaToday to honour such outstanding efforts and highlight their work."