பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஹெல்த்கிரி விருதுகள் 21, பெற்ற வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Chennai
ஹெல்த்கிரி விருதுகள் 21, பெற்ற வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சுட்டுரையில், பிரதமர் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
‘‘ஹெல்த்கிரி விருதுகள் பெற்ற வெற்றியாளர்களை வாழ்த்துகிறேன். தூய்மை பணியாகட்டும் அல்லது சுகாதாரமாக இருக்கட்டும், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் அக்டோபர் 2ம் தேதி அன்று, அடிமட்ட அளவில் மாற்றங்களை ஏற்படுத்துபவர்களை கவுரவிக்கும் செயலுக்காக இந்தியா டுடே குழுமத்தை பாராட்டுகிறேன்’’ என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Healthgiri Awards 21
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of the Healthgiri Awards 21.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I would like to congratulate the winners of the #HealthgiriAwards21. I would also like to laud the @IndiaToday group for their regular practice of honouring grassroots level change makers, be it in cleanliness or now healthcare, on 2nd October every year.
Through the COVID-19 global pandemic, extraordinary individuals and organisations rose to the occasion and strengthened the fight against the pandemic.
#HealthgiriAwards21 is a commendable effort by @IndiaToday to honour such outstanding efforts and highlight their work."