Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Healthgiri Awards 21
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of the Healthgiri Awards 21.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I would like to congratulate the winners of the #HealthgiriAwards21. I would also like to laud the @IndiaToday group for their regular practice of honouring grassroots level change makers, be it in cleanliness or now healthcare, on 2nd October every year.
Through the COVID-19 global pandemic, extraordinary individuals and organisations rose to the occasion and strengthened the fight against the pandemic.
#HealthgiriAwards21 is a commendable effort by @IndiaToday to honour such outstanding efforts and highlight their work."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हेल्थगिरि पुरस्कार, 21 के विजेताओं को बधाई दी
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हेल्थगिरि पुरस्कार 21 के विजेताओं को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कई ट्वीट के माध्यम से कहा;
“मैं #HealthgiriAwards21 के विजेताओं को बधाई देना चाहता हूं। चाहे वह स्वच्छता हो या अब स्वास्थ हो, मैं जमीनी स्तर पर बदलाव लाने वालों को हर साल 2 अक्टूबर को सम्मानित करने के लिए @IndiaToday समूह की भी सराहना करता हूं।
कोविड-19 वैश्विक महामारी के दौरान, असाधारण लोग और संगठन आगे आए और उन्होंने महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई को मजबूती दी।
#HealthgiriAwards21 ऐसे उत्कृष्ट प्रयासों और उनके कार्य पर रोशनी डालने का
@IndiaToday का प्रयास सराहनीय है।”