Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Healthgiri Awards 21
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of the Healthgiri Awards 21.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I would like to congratulate the winners of the #HealthgiriAwards21. I would also like to laud the @IndiaToday group for their regular practice of honouring grassroots level change makers, be it in cleanliness or now healthcare, on 2nd October every year.
Through the COVID-19 global pandemic, extraordinary individuals and organisations rose to the occasion and strengthened the fight against the pandemic.
#HealthgiriAwards21 is a commendable effort by @IndiaToday to honour such outstanding efforts and highlight their work."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हेल्थगिरी पुरस्कार 2021 च्या विजेत्यांचे पंतप्रधानांकडून अभिनंदन
02 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी हेल्थगिरी पुरस्कार 2021 च्या विजेत्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"मी #HealthgiriAwards21 च्या विजेत्यांचे अभिनंदन करतो. स्वच्छता किंवा आरोग्यसेवेत काम करणाऱ्या तळागाळातील कर्तृत्ववान व्यक्तींचा दरवर्षी 2 ऑक्टोबर रोजी सन्मान करणाऱ्या IndiaToday समूहाचे सुद्धा मी अभिनंदन करतो."
कोविड -19 जागतिक महामारीत कर्तृत्ववान व्यक्ती आणि संस्था मदतीस उभ्या ठाकल्या आणि त्यांनी महामारी विरुद्धचा लढा मजबूत केला.
अशा उल्लेखनीय प्रयत्नांना सन्मानित करण्यासाठी आणि त्यांच्या कार्यावर प्रकाश टाकण्यासाठी #HealthgiriAwards21 हा IndiaToday चा एक स्तुत्य प्रयत्न आहे."