Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver video address at ‘Global Citizen Live’ on 25th September
24 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver a video address at the event ‘Global Citizen Live’ on the evening of 25th September, 2021.
‘Global Citizen’ is a global advocacy organization that is working to end extreme poverty. ‘Global Citizen Live’ is a 24-hour event which will be held across 25th and 26th September and will involve live events in major cities including Mumbai, New York, Paris, Rio De Janeiro, Sydney, Los Angeles, Lagos and Seoul. The event will be broadcast in 120 countries and over multiple social media channels.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 25 ستمبر کو ’گلوبل سٹیزن لائیو ‘پر ویڈیو خطاب کریں گے
24 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،24ستمبر؍2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 25 ستمبر 2021ء کی شام میں ’گلوبل سٹیزن لائیو‘پروگرام میں ایک ویڈیو خطاب کریں گے۔
’گلوبل سٹیزن ‘ایک عالمی وکالتی تنظیم ہے، جو شدید غربت کے خاتمےکے لئے کام کررہی ہے۔’گلوبل سٹیزن لائیو‘ ایک چوبیس گھنٹے کا پروگرام ہے، جو 25 اور 26 ستمبر کو منعقد کیا جائے گا اور اس میں ممبئی، نیویارک، پیرس، ریو ڈی جنیریو، سڈنی، لاس اینجلس، لاگوس اور سیول سمیت متعدد اہم شہروں میں لائیو پروگرام شامل ہوں گے۔یہ پروگرام 120 ممالک اور متعدد سوشل میڈیا چینلوں پر نشر کیا جائے گا۔