Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver video address at ‘Global Citizen Live’ on 25th September
24 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver a video address at the event ‘Global Citizen Live’ on the evening of 25th September, 2021.
‘Global Citizen’ is a global advocacy organization that is working to end extreme poverty. ‘Global Citizen Live’ is a 24-hour event which will be held across 25th and 26th September and will involve live events in major cities including Mumbai, New York, Paris, Rio De Janeiro, Sydney, Los Angeles, Lagos and Seoul. The event will be broadcast in 120 countries and over multiple social media channels.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
‘குளோபல் சிட்டிசன் லைவ்’ நிகழ்ச்சியில் செப்டம்பர் 25 அன்று பிரதமர் காணொலி உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்
24 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
‘குளோபல் சிட்டிசன் லைவ்’ நிகழ்ச்சியில் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 25 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
அதீத ஏழ்மைக்கு முற்றுப்புள்ளி வைக்க பணியாற்றும் சர்வதேச அமைப்பாக குளோபல் சிட்டிசன் திகழ்கிறது. செப்டம்பர் 25 மற்றும் 26 ஆகிய நாட்களில் 24 மணி நேரம் நடைபெறவிருக்கும் ‘குளோபல் சிட்டிசன் லைவ்’-ன் போது மும்பை, நியூ யார்க், பாரிஸ், ரியோ டி ஜெனிரோ, சிட்னி, லாஸ் ஏஞ்சல்ஸ், லாகோஸ் மற்றும் சியோலில் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெறும்.
உலகெங்கும் உள்ள 120 நாடுகளில் பல்வேறு சமூக வலை தளங்களின் வாயிலாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.