Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver video address at ‘Global Citizen Live’ on 25th September
24 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver a video address at the event ‘Global Citizen Live’ on the evening of 25th September, 2021.
‘Global Citizen’ is a global advocacy organization that is working to end extreme poverty. ‘Global Citizen Live’ is a 24-hour event which will be held across 25th and 26th September and will involve live events in major cities including Mumbai, New York, Paris, Rio De Janeiro, Sydney, Los Angeles, Lagos and Seoul. The event will be broadcast in 120 countries and over multiple social media channels.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 25 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ‘ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਵ’ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਸਮੇਂ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
24 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 25 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ‘ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਵ’ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਸਮੇਂ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
'ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ਨ' ਇੱਕ ਆਲਮੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਗ਼ਰੀਬੀ ਨੂੰ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 'ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਵ' 24 ਘੰਟੇ ਦਾ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਹੈ, ਜੋ 25 ਅਤੇ 26 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੰਬਈ, ਨਿਊਯਾਰਕ, ਪੈਰਿਸ, ਰੀਓ ਡੀ ਜੇਨੇਰੀਓ, ਸਿਡਨੀ, ਲਾਸ ਐਂਜਲਸ, ਲਾਗੋਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਓਲ ਸਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਈਵ ਈਵੈਂਟਸ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਈਵੈਂਟਸ ਦਾ 120 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।